- Win
- 46.5%
- ▼3.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.26
- Games
- 23.0k
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 3.3 · 0.35%
- as Mid · any role
Orianna Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Summon Aery + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 22,955 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 94%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 63%Set taken in 58% of games
Every rune with its win rate40 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 97% | 46.5% | 45.9–47.2% |
| Transcendence | 93% | 46.5% | 45.8–47.1% |
| Scorch | 93% | 46.2% | 45.5–46.8% |
| Summon Aery | 52% | 46.5% | 45.6–47.4% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 36% | 46.1% | 45.0–47.2% |
| Arcane Comet | 7.6% | 48.5% | 46.1–50.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 5.9% | 51.9% | 49.2–54.5% |
| Celerity | 3.0% | 49.3% | 45.6–53.0% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.9% | 47.8% | 43.1–52.5% |
| Deathfire Touch | 1.5% | 48.4% | 43.1–53.7% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.5% | 49.6% | 44.3–54.8% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.5% | 46.9% | 37.8–56.1% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.1% | 40.0% | 24.6–57.7% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 66% | 45.4% | 44.6–46.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 40% | 45.5% | 44.5–46.5% |
| Legend: Haste | 33% | 47.2% | 46.0–48.3% |
| Cut Down | 8.9% | 50.3% | 48.2–52.5% |
| Triumph | 0.5% | 42.2% | 33.4–51.6% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.4% | 50.6% | 40.0–61.2% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.2% | 57.4% | 44.2–69.7% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.2% | 42.1% | 27.9–57.8% |
| Last StandFew games | 0.1% | 40.7% | 24.5–59.3% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | <0.1% | 42.9% | 24.5–63.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 14% | 45.5% | 43.8–47.3% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 13% | 45.7% | 44.0–47.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 1.1% | 48.7% | 42.6–54.7% |
| Cash Back | 1.1% | 49.8% | 43.7–55.9% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.8% | 48.0% | 40.8–55.3% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.3% | 44.3% | 33.3–55.9% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.3% | 48.5% | 36.9–60.3% |
| First StrikeFew games | 0.2% | 44.2% | 31.6–57.7% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.2% | 43.2% | 28.7–59.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 6.5% | 50.2% | 47.7–52.7% |
| Overgrowth | 3.7% | 48.3% | 45.0–51.7% |
| Unflinching | 2.0% | 52.8% | 48.2–57.3% |
| Shield Bash | 1.3% | 54.0% | 48.3–59.5% |
| Revitalize | 0.7% | 49.7% | 42.1–57.3% |
| Second Wind | 0.5% | 52.1% | 43.2–60.9% |
| DemolishFew games | 0.2% | 42.5% | 28.5–57.8% |
| Font of LifeFew games | <0.1% | 45.0% | 25.8–65.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Orianna Mid players take on LAS?
Summon Aery, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 46% of 22,955 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Orianna Mid players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Precision: 22% of 22,955 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Orianna Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 58% of 22,955 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.9% win rate.











































