Pantheon Mid build on LAS
Off-meta Mid
Win rate51.6%+1.6 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.40±1.41 · Mid +1.35
Games798Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.4%as Mid
Ban rate3.4%any role
Low sample. 798 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Pantheon Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Youmuu's Ghostblade (3% of 798 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Yg Vc Eo Youmuu's Ghostblade · Voltaic Cyclosword · Edge of Night | 2.8% | 22 | 63.6%43% to 80% |
Ec Bc Ss Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Sundered Sky | 2.3% | 18 | 22.2%9% to 45% |
Ec Vc Bc Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword · Black Cleaver | 2.3% | 18 | 50.0%29% to 71% |
Ec Bc Vc Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Voltaic Cyclosword | 1.5% | 12 | 50.0%25% to 75% |
Yg Ec Vc Youmuu's Ghostblade · Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword | 1.3% | 10 | 40.0%17% to 69% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 66% · 52353.0%49%–57%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 8.5% · 6844.1%33%–56%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 6.3% · 5044.0%31%–58%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 60% | 475 | 51.2%47% to 56% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 34% | 274 | 54.7%49% to 61% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 18% | 144 | 51.4%43% to 59% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 13% | 105 | 52.4%43% to 62% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 12% | 93 | 54.8%45% to 65% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 10% | 80 | 57.5%47% to 68% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 7.8% | 62 | 46.8%35% to 59% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 5.3% | 42 | 50.0%36% to 64% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 3.8% | 30 | 60.0%42% to 75% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 3.4% | 27 | 70.4%52% to 84% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion58% · 46452.6%48%–57%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion14% · 11448.3%39%–57%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion8.4% · 6756.7%45%–68%
- Long Sword, 3 × Health Potion1.3% · 1020.0%6%–51%
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers40% · 32052.8%47%–58%
- Armored Advance28% · 22554.2%48%–61%
- Swiftmarch13% · 10450.0%41%–59%
- Crimson Lucidity8.3% · 6650.0%38%–62%
- No boots5.0% · 4052.5%38%–67%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite95% · 75751.5%48%–55%
- Flash and Teleport3.4% · 2751.9%34%–69%
Questions
What do Pantheon Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Edge of Night: 3% of 798 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 63.6% win rate.
What skill order do Pantheon Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 66% of 798 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pantheon Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 95% of 798 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.


























