- Win
- 48.0%
- ▼2.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.19
- Games
- 50.2k
- a win +23.3 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 4.7 · 3.6%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 16.5% of games with a core · 51.7% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- V
52.1%won17% pick - M
51.6%won10% pick - S
51.8%won10% pick
- G
56.1%won11% pick - S
44.4%won9.6% pick - S
48.7%won9.3% pick
51.7% won (50.1–53.3) · 3,917 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
85% · 48.4% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
53% · 47.8% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
87% · 48.0% won
or E
F
9.5%
Skills · max
66% · 48.7% won
or ›› 3.8%









Runes Press the Attack + Domination
or Conqueror + Domination 21%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Zyra50.2%+3.2 points against what the two win rates suggest729 · met 1.5%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver32nd of 40
Gold and Platinum34th of 40
Emerald and Diamond31st of 35
Master+27th of 36
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Cho'Gath1,988 games52.6%
- Kog'Maw598 games53.7%
- Rammus727 games52.8%
Most played
- Caitlyn4,792 games46.4%
- Jhin4,709 games48.0%
- Miss Fortune4,419 games49.1%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron2,629 games | 2,629 | 48.2% | +21.3 | −17.6 | +1.10rank +0.39, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 2,629 games |
| Bronze7,859 games | 7,859 | 48.2% | +22.9 | −16.6 | +2.60rank +2.38, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 7,859 games |
| Silver10,592 games | 10,592 | 47.9% | +23.3 | −17.0 | +2.40rank +2.11, ±0.41, the 95% range, over 10,592 games |
| Gold10,804 games | 10,804 | 48.7% | +23.4 | −17.5 | +2.60rank +2.13, ±0.41, the 95% range, over 10,804 games |
| Platinum8,738 games | 8,738 | 47.3% | +23.6 | −17.9 | +1.90rank +1.82, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 8,738 games |
| Emerald5,148 games | 5,148 | 47.6% | +23.8 | −18.0 | +2.20rank +1.53, ±0.60, the 95% range, over 5,148 games |
| Diamond1,949 games | 1,949 | 48.0% | +25.0 | −17.8 | +2.90rank +2.18, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,949 games |
| Master906 games | 906 | 47.6% | +23.6 | −17.9 | +2.10rank +2.16, ±1.43, the 95% range, over 906 games |
| Grandmaster58 games, small sample | 58 | 53.5% | +28.7 | −19.1 | +6.40rank +0.46, ±6.51, the 95% range, over 58 games |
| Challenger7 games, small sample | 7 | 28.6% | +38.0 | −21.0 | −4.10rank +0.31, ±21.33, the 95% range, over 7 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 48.0%, 46% to 50%, the 95% range | 4.8% | 3.7% | +2.40, ±1.00, the 95% range, over 1,839 games | 1,899 |
| 26.21 | 47.8%, 47% to 48%, the 95% range | 4.8% | 3.7% | +2.20, ±0.23, the 95% range, over 32,499 games | 33,380 |
| 26.20 | 48.3%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range | 4.6% | 3.4% | +2.50, ±0.36, the 95% range, over 14,352 games | 14,966 |
Questions
Is Pantheon Support good right now?
Grade C, 33rd of 39 Support picks: 48.0% won over 50,245 games in all ranks on LAS, last 30 days.
How much LP does Pantheon Support net a game?
+2.30 LP a game (±0.19) in all ranks on LAS, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.94.
Which lanes are hardest for Pantheon Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on LAS, last 30 days are Taric (39.8%), Maokai (43.2%), Soraka (42.6%).
Who does Pantheon Support win most with?
Shyvana Jungle: the pair won 54.6% of 1,565 games in all ranks on LAS, last 30 days.
Does Pantheon Support win more in short or long games?
Pantheon Support wins most in games of 45+ minutes: 50.2% in all ranks on LAS, last 30 days.


























































