Rammus Jungle build on LAS
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate53.1%+3.1 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+4.20±1.49 · Jungle +1.86
Games806Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.1%as Jungle
Ban rate7.8%any role
Low sample. 806 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rammus Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Thornmail (6% of 806 games), max Q, Flash and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Th Sa Jt Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 6.3% | 51 | 56.9%43% to 70% |
Th Dm Ph Thornmail · Dead Man's Plate · Protoplasm Harness | 3.4% | 27 | 74.1%55% to 87% |
Th Hr Jt Thornmail · Hollow Radiance · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 3.2% | 26 | 61.5%43% to 78% |
Th Sa Dm Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis · Dead Man's Plate | 2.9% | 23 | 60.9%41% to 78% |
Sa Th Dm Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail · Dead Man's Plate | 1.9% | 15 | 53.3%30% to 75% |
Th Dm Sa Thornmail · Dead Man's Plate · Sunfire Aegis | 1.9% | 15 | 60.0%36% to 80% |
Th Sa Ro Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis · Randuin's Omen | 1.6% | 13 | 38.5%18% to 64% |
Th Dm Jt Thornmail · Dead Man's Plate · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 1.6% | 13 | 46.2%23% to 71% |
Skill order
Q›E›WW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 33% · 26454.2%48%–60%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 10% · 8153.1%42%–64%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 5.5% · 4456.8%42%–70%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 3.9% · 3158.1%41%–74%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, E, Q · 2.2% · 1838.9%20%–61%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dead Man's Plate2,900 gold | 34% | 275 | 61.5%56% to 67% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 20% | 162 | 52.5%45% to 60% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 17% | 139 | 58.3%50% to 66% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 16% | 129 | 69.0%61% to 76% |
| Force of Nature2,800 gold | 10% | 82 | 56.1%45% to 66% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 8.1% | 65 | 52.3%40% to 64% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 5.5% | 44 | 72.7%58% to 84% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 5.0% | 40 | 60.0%45% to 74% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 2.7% | 22 | 50.0%31% to 69% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion24% · 19352.9%46%–60%
- Mosstomper Seedling, Health Potion18% · 14348.3%40%–56%
- Gustwalker Hatchling11% · 8855.7%45%–66%
- Mosstomper Seedling9.4% · 7664.5%53%–74%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps55% · 44652.9%48%–57%
- Mercury's Treads30% · 24052.5%46%–59%
- Boots of Swiftness7.8% · 6354.0%42%–66%
- No boots6.0% · 4852.1%38%–66%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite87% · 69852.7%49%–56%
- Ghost and Smite13% · 10356.3%47%–65%
Questions
What do Rammus Jungle players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Thornmail, then Sunfire Aegis, then Jak'Sho, The Protean: 6% of 806 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.9% win rate.
What skill order do Rammus Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 33% of 806 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rammus Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 87% of 806 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.7% win rate.






















