RyzeTop runes

Off-meta Top

Mid82%Top16%
Win
48.9%
▼1.1 vs Top
LP a game
+2.00
±0.76
Games
2,828
a win +22.0 · a loss −17.2
Pick · Ban
0.41 · 0.38%
as Top · any role

How we measure

Ryze Top on LAS, patch 26.21: Rod of Ages, Archangel's Staff, Actualizer; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,828 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 5 most played
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
Exact page · 33.8%
ShardsOffense Attack speed 74%Flex Adaptive force 89%Defense Health scaling 77%Set taken in 62% of games
Every rune with its win rate31 runes · 4 trees
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Manaflow Band97%48.9%47.0–50.8%
Transcendence74%47.5%45.4–49.7%
Stormraider's Surge63%48.3%45.9–50.6%
Gathering Storm56%48.9%46.5–51.4%
Scorch31%49.5%46.2–52.8%
Deathfire Touch22%49.9%46.0–53.8%
Celerity20%52.1%47.9–56.2%
Absolute FocusFew games2.9%56.8%45.9–67.0%
Nimbus CloakFew games1.5%41.5%27.8–56.6%
WaterwalkingFew games1.1%31.3%18.0–48.6%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Bone Plating58%49.9%47.4–52.3%
Overgrowth56%49.6%47.1–52.0%
Unflinching4.2%54.6%45.7–63.3%
Second WindFew games2.3%56.1%44.1–67.4%
ConditioningFew games1.3%41.7%27.1–57.8%
DemolishFew games1.2%39.4%24.7–56.3%
RevitalizeFew games0.7%52.4%32.4–71.7%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Legend: Haste16%50.0%45.4–54.6%
Presence of Mind15%48.0%43.2–52.8%
Conqueror11%49.4%44.0–54.8%
Last Stand10%49.3%43.6–55.0%
Cut Down5.6%48.4%40.7–56.2%
Coup de GraceFew games1.7%47.9%34.5–61.7%
TriumphFew games0.8%60.9%40.8–77.8%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight15%45.9%41.1–50.7%
Biscuit Delivery13%44.7%39.7–49.9%
Cash Back4.9%52.2%43.9–60.3%
Triple TonicFew games2.4%49.3%37.7–60.9%
Magical FootwearFew games2.1%46.6%34.3–59.2%
First StrikeFew games1.2%64.7%47.9–78.5%
Approach VelocityFew games0.9%50.0%31.4–68.6%

Questions

What keystone do Ryze Top players take on LAS?

Stormraider's Surge, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 46% of 2,828 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.

What other rune page do Ryze Top players use?

Deathfire Touch with Resolve: 15% of 2,828 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.

Which stat shards do Ryze Top players pick?

Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 62% of 2,828 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.1% win rate.