- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.82
- Games
- 2,600
- a win +22.4 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.39 · 8.1%
- as Support · any role
Sett Support on LAS, last 14 days: Stridebreaker, Overlord's Bloodmail, Sterak's Gage; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,600 games).
Build
Start
×286% · 46.9% won
Spells
Ig
68% · 47.8% won
Skills
27% · 48.0% won
Items 11.3% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
- Bc
50.8%won36% · 13pick, 13 games
52.8% won (43.4–61.9) · 108 games
4th: of the 36 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 21% of games · 48.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage11%52.8%43% to 62%
- Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail11%53.5%44% to 63%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Black Cleaver5.2%46.0%33% to 60%
- Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate3.0%58.6%41% to 74%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Dead Man's Plate3.0%41.4%26% to 59%
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor2.8%48.2%31% to 66%
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage2.7%61.5%43% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W27%48.0%673
- ››starts E W Q24%49.6%595
- ››starts W E Q11%47.8%274
- ››starts E W Q11%47.0%270
- ››starts W E Q7.7%53.1%192
Starting items
- Control Ward 6.3%43.8% won
- Health Potion 4.4%43.5% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 18%43.6% won
- Mercury's Treads 12%46.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 23%44.9% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games3.8%53.5% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 11% | 52.8% | 43.4%–61.9% | 108 |
| Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail | 11% | 53.5% | 43.8%–62.9% | 101 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Black CleaverFew games | 5.2% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 3.0% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 3.0% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's ArmorFew games | 2.8% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's GageFew games | 2.7% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 276 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 16% | 62.2% | 47.6%–74.9% | 45 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 13% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 11% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 9.8% | 66.7% | 47.8%–81.4% | 27 |
| ThornmailFew games | 8.7% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 7.6% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 57% | 49.3% | 46.8%–51.8% | 1,495 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 18% | 43.6% | 39.2%–48.1% | 468 |
| Mercury's Treads | 12% | 46.0% | 40.5%–51.7% | 300 |
| No boots | 9.6% | 37.2% | 31.4%–43.3% | 250 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 1.7% | 62.2% | 47.6%–74.9% | 45 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 46.9% | 44.7%–49.0% | 2,092 |
| Control Ward | 6.3% | 43.8% | 36.2%–51.7% | 153 |
| Health Potion | 4.4% | 43.5% | 34.6%–52.9% | 108 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 1.1% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 68% | 47.8% | 45.4%–50.1% | 1,759 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 23% | 44.9% | 40.9%–48.8% | 602 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 3.8% | 53.5% | 43.8%–63.0% | 99 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.3% | 42.4% | 30.6%–55.1% | 59 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 27% | 48.0% | 44.2%–51.8% | 673 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 24% | 49.6% | 45.6%–53.6% | 595 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 11% | 47.8% | 42.0%–53.7% | 274 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 11% | 47.0% | 41.2%–53.0% | 270 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 7.7% | 53.1% | 46.1%–60.1% | 192 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 21% | 48.5% | 44.1%–52.9% | 499 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 17% | 48.6% | 43.7%–53.5% | 391 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.8% | 49.7% | 42.0%–57.4% | 157 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 6.0% | 50.0% | 41.8%–58.2% | 140 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.1% | 57.5% | 47.3%–67.0% | 94 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 1.7% | 30.8% | 18.6%–46.4% | 39 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Heartsteel | 44% | 48.0% | 45.1%–50.9% | 1,134 |
| Bloodsong | 36% | 48.4% | 45.2%–51.7% | 923 |
| Celestial Opposition | 30% | 47.3% | 43.9%–50.8% | 784 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 26% | 45.9% | 42.2%–49.7% | 684 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 17% | 48.9% | 44.2%–53.5% | 442 |
| Black Cleaver | 8.4% | 47.9% | 41.4%–54.5% | 219 |
| Thornmail | 5.6% | 41.1% | 33.4%–49.2% | 146 |
| Warmog's Armor | 5.2% | 52.9% | 44.6%–61.1% | 136 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 3.7% | 52.1% | 42.2%–61.8% | 96 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 2.9% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.5% | 76 |
Questions
What do Sett Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail, then Sterak's Gage: 4% of 2,600 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.8% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 27% of 2,499 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 68% of 2,600 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.8% win rate.













































