- Win
- 46.8%
- ▼3.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.67
- Games
- 4,417
- a win +24.6 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.63 · 14.2%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 14.0% of games with a core · 45.6% won
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Stormsurge
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- S
49.8%won43% · 27pick, 27 games - R
52.2%won16% · 10pick, 10 games - R
49.7%won14% · 9pick, 9 games
- R
60.4%won31% · 17pick, 17 games
45.6% won (39.3–52.1) · 228 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
87% · 46.9% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
64% · 47.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
87% · 46.5% won
or E
F
9.6%
Skills · max
62% · 47.8% won
or ›› 7.3%









Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Electrocute + Precision 20%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Nami37.3%−4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest177 · met 4.0%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Kayn312 games50.6%
- Caitlyn354 games50.3%
- Jinx288 games49.7%
Most played
- Jhin420 games45.7%
- Miss Fortune355 games44.5%
- Caitlyn354 games50.3%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron96 games, small sample | 96 | 43.8% | +21.2 | −16.9 | −0.20rank +0.50, ±4.06, the 95% range, over 96 games |
| Bronze537 games | 537 | 47.8% | +22.9 | −16.2 | +2.50rank +2.47, ±1.79, the 95% range, over 537 games |
| Silver634 games | 634 | 49.4% | +24.7 | −16.6 | +4.00rank +2.26, ±1.74, the 95% range, over 634 games |
| Gold994 games | 994 | 45.9% | +24.2 | −17.8 | +1.60rank +2.17, ±1.39, the 95% range, over 994 games |
| Platinum854 games | 854 | 48.3% | +25.3 | −17.8 | +3.10rank +1.83, ±1.55, the 95% range, over 854 games |
| Emerald682 games | 682 | 45.5% | +24.8 | −18.1 | +1.70rank +1.59, ±1.71, the 95% range, over 682 games |
| Diamond326 games | 326 | 45.3% | +25.6 | −16.6 | +2.70rank +2.27, ±2.45, the 95% range, over 326 games |
| Master163 games, small sample | 163 | 39.5% | +25.4 | −16.7 | +0.10rank +2.07, ±3.38, the 95% range, over 163 games |
| Grandmaster21 games, small sample | 21 | 52.4% | +38.8 | −20.4 | +10.60rank +0.73, ±13.79, the 95% range, over 21 games |
| Challenger17 games, small sample | 17 | 47.1% | +21.8 | −18.6 | +0.40rank +0.21, ±10.34, the 95% range, over 17 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 46.8%, 45% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.6% | 14.2% | +2.40, ±0.67, the 95% range, over 4,324 games | 4,417 |
| 26.20 | 48.2%, 46% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.7% | 14.6% | +3.10, ±0.95, the 95% range, over 2,155 games | 2,248 |
Questions
Is Sylas Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 46.8% won over 4,417 games in all ranks on LAS, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Sylas Support net a game?
+2.40 LP a game (±0.67) in all ranks on LAS, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.01.
Which lanes are hardest for Sylas Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on LAS, patch 26.21 are Nami (37.3%).
Who does Sylas Support win most with?
Tristana Bot: the pair won 55.2% of 203 games in all ranks on LAS, patch 26.21.
Does Sylas Support win more in short or long games?
Sylas Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 48.0% in all ranks on LAS, patch 26.21.




















































