- Win
- 50.1%
- ▲0.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.20
- Games
- 39.9k
- a win +20.7 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 5.7 · 3.6%
- as Mid · any role
Syndra Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 39,859 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 89%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 60%Set taken in 54% of games
Every rune with its win rate43 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 94% | 50.0% | 49.5–50.5% |
| Manaflow Band | 94% | 49.9% | 49.4–50.4% |
| Scorch | 43% | 49.6% | 48.9–50.4% |
| Arcane Comet | 41% | 49.7% | 48.9–50.5% |
| Gathering Storm | 4.3% | 52.5% | 50.1–54.8% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 2.6% | 55.5% | 52.4–58.5% |
| Summon Aery | 2.3% | 48.8% | 45.6–52.1% |
| Celerity | 1.4% | 53.8% | 49.6–57.9% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.9% | 48.8% | 43.7–53.9% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.8% | 50.8% | 45.2–56.4% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.5% | 55.8% | 48.7–62.7% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.3% | 51.7% | 42.8–60.4% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.3% | 45.9% | 36.4–55.8% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 59% | 50.1% | 49.5–50.7% |
| Triple Tonic | 38% | 49.5% | 48.7–50.3% |
| First Strike | 30% | 51.6% | 50.7–52.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 25% | 51.6% | 50.6–52.5% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 24% | 51.2% | 50.2–52.2% |
| Cash Back | 7.1% | 52.5% | 50.7–54.4% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 2.9% | 51.1% | 48.2–53.9% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.4% | 61.3% | 53.4–68.8% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.2% | 53.6% | 42.0–64.9% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 26% | 49.2% | 48.2–50.1% |
| Electrocute | 25% | 49.0% | 48.0–50.0% |
| Grisly Mementos | 25% | 48.8% | 47.8–49.8% |
| Taste of Blood | 23% | 48.6% | 47.6–49.6% |
| Cheap Shot | 3.5% | 54.2% | 51.6–56.8% |
| Sixth Sense | 0.9% | 54.0% | 48.7–59.2% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.6% | 51.8% | 45.3–58.2% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.5% | 51.8% | 44.9–58.6% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.4% | 50.7% | 42.7–58.7% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.3% | 47.2% | 38.6–55.9% |
| Deep Ward | 0.3% | 50.0% | 41.1–59.0% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 8.4% | 52.1% | 50.4–53.8% |
| Cut Down | 7.8% | 51.8% | 50.1–53.6% |
| Coup de Grace | 1.2% | 52.2% | 47.7–56.7% |
| Presence of Mind | 1.1% | 51.8% | 47.2–56.4% |
| Triumph | 0.5% | 50.8% | 43.6–58.1% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.2% | 50.0% | 40.2–59.8% |
| Last StandFew games | 0.1% | 46.7% | 32.9–60.9% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | <0.1% | 51.4% | 35.6–67.0% |
| ConquerorFew games | <0.1% | 43.3% | 27.4–60.8% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | <0.1% | 34.5% | 19.9–52.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Syndra Mid players take on LAS?
Arcane Comet, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 32% of 39,859 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Syndra Mid players use?
First Strike with Sorcery: 29% of 39,859 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Syndra Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 54% of 39,859 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.














































