- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±1.66
- Games
- 715
- a win +24.9 · a loss −16.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 3.7%
- as Support · any role
Syndra Support on LAS, last 14 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 715 games).
Low sample. 715 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×285% · 47.3% won
Spells
Ig
31% · 47.5% won
Skills
57% · 47.2% won
Items 20.8% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
57.2%won51% · 19pick, 19 games - Vs
55.3%won19% · 7pick, 7 games - Zh
53.5%won19% · 7pick, 7 games
50.0% won (38.9–61.1) · 74 games
4th: of the 37 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 48% of games · 49.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame21%50.0%39% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass12%55.8%41% to 70%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass9.9%37.1%23% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W57%47.2%390
- ››starts Q E W28%49.0%194
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.0%48.8%41
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games9.2%50.8% won
- Health Potion Few games4.8%42.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games10%55.4% won
- No boots Few games8.7%33.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 23%44.2% won
- Flash + Heal 22%55.7% won
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 21% | 50.0% | 38.9%–61.1% | 74 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 55.8% | 41.1%–69.6% | 43 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.9% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| 4th item, of 141 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 38% | 61.1% | 47.8%–73.0% | 54 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 74% | 47.2% | 43.0%–51.4% | 532 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 10% | 55.4% | 44.1%–66.2% | 74 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.7% | 33.9% | 23.3%–46.3% | 62 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 5.5% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 47.3% | 43.3%–51.4% | 583 |
| Control WardFew games | 9.2% | 50.8% | 38.8%–62.7% | 63 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.8% | 42.4% | 27.2%–59.2% | 33 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 31% | 47.5% | 41.1%–54.1% | 223 |
| Flash + Teleport | 23% | 44.2% | 36.9%–51.9% | 165 |
| Flash + Heal | 22% | 55.7% | 47.9%–63.2% | 158 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 43.1% | 35.1%–51.4% | 137 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 57% | 47.2% | 42.3%–52.1% | 390 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 28% | 49.0% | 42.0%–56.0% | 194 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 6.0% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 48% | 49.5% | 44.0%–55.1% | 311 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 46.0% | 37.1%–55.2% | 113 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 3.9% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 3.3% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 85% | 47.6% | 43.7%–51.6% | 609 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 48.6% | 40.7%–56.7% | 146 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 64.0% | 54.7%–72.3% | 111 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 14% | 53.1% | 43.3%–62.6% | 98 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 8.7% | 64.5% | 52.1%–75.3% | 62 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.8% | 51.8% | 39.0%–64.3% | 56 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.2% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 3.1% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 2.9% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
Questions
What do Syndra Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 10% of 715 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Syndra Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 57% of 687 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Syndra Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 31% of 715 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.5% win rate.







































