Tahm Kench Top build on LAS
Off-meta Top
Win rate49.5%−0.5 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+1.40±1.31 · Top +1.76
Games958Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.8%as Top
Ban rate4.9%any role
Low sample. 958 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Tahm Kench Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Heartsteel (5% of 958 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
He Da Th Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Thornmail | 4.7% | 45 | 68.9%54% to 80% |
He Da Sv Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Spirit Visage | 3.1% | 30 | 46.7%30% to 64% |
He Th Sv Heartsteel · Thornmail · Spirit Visage | 2.5% | 24 | 58.3%39% to 76% |
He Da Ri Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Riftmaker | 2.3% | 22 | 68.2%47% to 84% |
He Sa Sv Heartsteel · Sunfire Aegis · Spirit Visage | 1.5% | 14 | 42.9%21% to 67% |
He Hr Th Heartsteel · Hollow Radiance · Thornmail | 1.5% | 14 | 50.0%27% to 73% |
He Da Ud Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Unending Despair | 1.4% | 13 | 61.5%36% to 82% |
He Th Sa Heartsteel · Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis | 1.0% | 10 | 30.0%11% to 60% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 40% · 38248.4%43%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 12% · 11847.5%39%–56%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 11% · 10947.7%39%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.7% · 3545.7%30%–62%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 1.8% · 1788.2%66%–97%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 25% | 236 | 52.1%46% to 58% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 13% | 126 | 46.8%38% to 56% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 11% | 104 | 52.9%43% to 62% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 9.6% | 92 | 54.4%44% to 64% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 9.3% | 89 | 62.9%53% to 72% |
| Warmog's Armor3,100 gold | 6.4% | 61 | 49.2%37% to 61% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 5.3% | 51 | 45.1%32% to 59% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 2.9% | 28 | 42.9%27% to 61% |
Starting items
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion50% · 47550.5%46%–55%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion15% · 14050.0%42%–58%
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion8.0% · 7742.9%32%–54%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps51% · 48949.1%45%–54%
- Mercury's Treads29% · 28148.0%42%–54%
- Boots of Swiftness12% · 11758.1%49%–67%
- No boots6.8% · 6546.2%35%–58%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite71% · 68148.8%45%–53%
- Flash and Teleport15% · 14846.6%39%–55%
- Exhaust and Flash4.5% · 4346.5%33%–61%
- Ghost and Ignite2.5% · 2458.3%39%–76%
Questions
What do Tahm Kench Top players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Dusk and Dawn, then Thornmail: 5% of 958 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 68.9% win rate.
What skill order do Tahm Kench Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 40% of 958 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Tahm Kench Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 71% of 958 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.8% win rate.
























