- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.46
- Games
- 7,295
- a win +20.7 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 1.6%
- as Mid · any role
Talon Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Voltaic Cyclosword, Edge of Night; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 7,295 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 98%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health 83%Set taken in 82% of games
Every rune with its win rate39 runes · 4 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 87% | 47.8% | 46.6–49.1% |
| Electrocute | 64% | 47.0% | 45.6–48.4% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 61% | 46.7% | 45.2–48.1% |
| Grisly Mementos | 61% | 46.8% | 45.4–48.3% |
| Treasure Hunter | 23% | 50.4% | 48.0–52.8% |
| Relentless Hunter | 5.4% | 52.8% | 47.9–57.7% |
| Sixth Sense | 3.8% | 51.2% | 45.4–57.1% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.1% | 54.3% | 46.4–61.9% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 1.0% | 51.3% | 40.3–62.2% |
| Deep WardFew games | 0.5% | 48.7% | 33.5–64.1% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 0.4% | 44.4% | 27.6–62.7% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 55% | 46.9% | 45.4–48.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 52% | 46.9% | 45.3–48.4% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 12% | 53.2% | 49.8–56.5% |
| Gathering Storm | 5.4% | 49.5% | 44.6–54.4% |
| Transcendence | 4.8% | 47.0% | 41.8–52.2% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 4.6% | 53.6% | 48.2–58.8% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 3.0% | 45.6% | 39.1–52.3% |
| Manaflow Band | 2.0% | 47.6% | 39.7–55.7% |
| Celerity | 2.0% | 47.3% | 39.3–55.3% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.5% | 25.0% | 13.8–41.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 29% | 51.1% | 49.0–53.2% |
| Conqueror | 27% | 51.1% | 48.9–53.3% |
| Last Stand | 26% | 50.8% | 48.5–53.0% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 25% | 50.4% | 48.1–52.7% |
| Legend: Haste | 4.6% | 58.0% | 52.7–63.1% |
| Coup de Grace | 4.2% | 52.1% | 46.5–57.6% |
| Cut Down | 2.2% | 52.8% | 45.1–60.4% |
| Presence of Mind | 2.0% | 46.9% | 38.9–55.0% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 1.0% | 51.4% | 40.1–62.6% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.6% | 43.9% | 29.9–59.0% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 4.1% | 51.7% | 46.0–57.3% |
| Cosmic Insight | 4.0% | 55.5% | 49.8–61.1% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 3.9% | 54.1% | 48.3–59.8% |
| Cash Back | 2.9% | 55.3% | 48.5–61.9% |
| Triple Tonic | 2.5% | 55.7% | 48.5–62.6% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 2.1% | 55.1% | 47.3–62.7% |
| First Strike | 2.1% | 54.3% | 46.4–61.9% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.3% | 50.0% | 29.9–70.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Talon Mid players take on LAS?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 58% of 7,295 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Talon Mid players use?
Conqueror with Domination: 21% of 7,295 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Talon Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health: 82% of 7,295 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.3% win rate.










































