- Win
- 53.8%
- ▲3.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.00
- ±0.39
- Games
- 11.1k
- a win +22.2 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 1.6 · 0.37%
- as Support · any role
Taric Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Winter's Approach, Knight's Vow; Glacial Augment + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 11,082 games).
Rune pages
InspirationPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 89%Flex Health scaling 83%Defense Health scaling 86%Set taken in 77% of games
Every rune with its win rate33 runes · 3 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 82% | 54.1% | 53.0–55.1% |
| Conditioning | 47% | 53.8% | 52.4–55.1% |
| Guardian | 35% | 54.3% | 52.8–55.9% |
| Font of Life | 35% | 53.9% | 52.3–55.5% |
| Bone Plating | 33% | 54.4% | 52.8–56.1% |
| Shield Bash | 5.2% | 52.9% | 48.9–57.0% |
| Second Wind | 3.8% | 52.8% | 48.1–57.6% |
| Demolish | 2.4% | 53.7% | 47.8–59.6% |
| Aftershock | 2.2% | 51.6% | 45.4–57.8% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 2.0% | 46.1% | 39.6–52.7% |
| Overgrowth | 2.0% | 50.2% | 43.6–56.8% |
| Unflinching | 1.6% | 52.8% | 45.5–60.0% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 59% | 54.0% | 52.8–55.2% |
| Glacial Augment | 58% | 54.0% | 52.8–55.3% |
| Cosmic Insight | 57% | 54.0% | 52.7–55.2% |
| Magical Footwear | 57% | 54.1% | 52.8–55.3% |
| Approach Velocity | 2.6% | 52.3% | 46.5–58.0% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 2.5% | 57.1% | 51.2–62.8% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 1.3% | 59.3% | 51.2–67.0% |
| Cash Back | 1.3% | 50.4% | 42.2–58.6% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 1.1% | 51.6% | 42.9–60.2% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.6% | 53.5% | 42.0–64.6% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 0.3% | 61.1% | 44.9–75.2% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 44% | 53.7% | 52.3–55.1% |
| Legend: Haste | 43% | 53.5% | 52.1–55.0% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 2.2% | 52.5% | 46.2–58.8% |
| Triumph | 1.7% | 48.9% | 41.9–56.0% |
| Cut Down | 0.9% | 53.0% | 43.3–62.5% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 0.8% | 51.6% | 41.6–61.5% |
| Last StandFew games | 0.7% | 56.2% | 44.8–67.0% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.6% | 60.9% | 48.7–71.9% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.3% | 42.1% | 27.9–57.8% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.3% | 62.1% | 44.0–77.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Taric Support players take on LAS?
Glacial Augment, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 46% of 11,082 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Taric Support players use?
Guardian with Precision: 31% of 11,082 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Taric Support players pick?
Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling: 77% of 11,082 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.1% win rate.





































