- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.24
- Games
- 27.9k
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 4.0 · 4.8%
- as Top · any role
Tryndamere Top on LAS, patch 26.21: Ravenous Hydra, Phantom Dancer, Infinity Edge; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 27,908 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 54%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health 88%
Every rune with its win rate39 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 96% | 50.4% | 49.8–51.0% |
| Last Stand | 95% | 50.5% | 49.9–51.1% |
| Triumph | 39% | 50.6% | 49.7–51.6% |
| Lethal Tempo | 38% | 50.7% | 49.7–51.6% |
| Coup de Grace | 1.2% | 51.7% | 46.5–57.0% |
| Cut Down | 1.2% | 47.5% | 42.1–53.0% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 1.0% | 50.7% | 44.8–56.6% |
| Absorb Life | 0.8% | 50.6% | 44.2–57.0% |
| Press the Attack | 0.5% | 49.4% | 41.6–57.2% |
| Legend: Haste | 0.5% | 50.0% | 42.2–57.8% |
| Conqueror | 0.4% | 53.2% | 44.5–61.8% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.3% | 50.0% | 40.0–60.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 55% | 50.4% | 49.7–51.2% |
| Hail of Blades | 54% | 50.3% | 49.5–51.1% |
| Grisly Mementos | 52% | 50.2% | 49.4–51.0% |
| Treasure Hunter | 47% | 50.3% | 49.4–51.1% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 8.4% | 50.1% | 48.1–52.1% |
| Sixth Sense | 2.2% | 50.5% | 46.5–54.5% |
| Taste of Blood | 0.7% | 40.1% | 33.4–47.2% |
| Deep Ward | 0.7% | 52.1% | 45.0–59.1% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.6% | 44.9% | 37.6–52.5% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.4% | 38.4% | 29.9–47.6% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.1% | 48.6% | 33.0–64.4% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demolish | 32% | 49.7% | 48.7–50.8% |
| Second Wind | 31% | 49.8% | 48.7–50.8% |
| Revitalize | 7.6% | 50.1% | 48.0–52.2% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 5.9% | 49.2% | 46.8–51.7% |
| Bone Plating | 3.3% | 50.6% | 47.4–53.8% |
| Overgrowth | 1.4% | 51.8% | 46.8–56.8% |
| Unflinching | 1.1% | 49.2% | 43.7–54.7% |
| Conditioning | 0.4% | 58.2% | 49.3–66.6% |
| Font of LifeFew games | <0.1% | 52.4% | 32.4–71.7% |
| Shield BashFew games | <0.1% | 36.4% | 19.7–57.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 8.1% | 52.5% | 50.4–54.6% |
| Triple Tonic | 6.3% | 53.3% | 50.9–55.6% |
| Cash Back | 1.5% | 50.9% | 46.2–55.7% |
| Magical Footwear | 0.5% | 51.8% | 43.6–59.9% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 0.2% | 59.2% | 45.3–71.8% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 0.1% | 47.1% | 31.5–63.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Tryndamere Top players take on LAS?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 53% of 27,908 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Tryndamere Top players use?
Lethal Tempo with Resolve: 28% of 27,908 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Tryndamere Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health: 44% of 27,908 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.











































