- Win
- 49.5%
- ▼0.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±1.16
- Games
- 1,190
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.37 · 4.2%
- as Mid · any role
Volibear Mid on LAS, patch 26.20: Statikk Shiv, Hextech Gunblade, Shadowflame; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,190 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×264% · 49.9% won
Spells
Ig
77% · 48.9% won
Skills
38% · 47.7% won
Items 24.5% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Hextech Gunblade
- Shadowflame
- Rd
70.6% won19% pick - St
55.7% won17% pick - Sv
51.6% won14% pick
- Rd
43.9% won21% pick - St
63.6% won11% pick - Th
70.6% won8.8% pick
52.8% won (45.8–59.6) · 197 games
Skill path 30% of games · 48.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Statikk Shiv › Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame25%52.8%46% to 60%
- Statikk Shiv › Shadowflame › Stormsurge7.1%56.1%43% to 68%
- Statikk Shiv › Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge6.1%53.1%39% to 66%
- Statikk Shiv › Hextech Gunblade › Rabadon's Deathcap4.6%75.7%60% to 87%
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame3.5%42.9%27% to 61%
- Statikk Shiv › Stormsurge › Shadowflame2.9%43.5%26% to 63%
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Navori Flickerblade2.6%47.6%28% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W38%47.7%421
- ››starts E Q W9.6%48.6%107
- ››starts E W QFew games7.1%53.2%79
- ››starts E Q WFew games7.0%62.8%78
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.3%38.6%70
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 12%52.6% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games8.1%39.1% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 20%45.1% won
- Armored Advance 9.8%52.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 12%50.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games6.4%51.3% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv › Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame | 25% | 52.8% | 45.8%–59.6% | 197 |
| Statikk Shiv › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 7.1% | 56.1% | 43.3%–68.2% | 57 |
| Statikk Shiv › Hextech Gunblade › StormsurgeFew games | 6.1% | 53.1% | 39.4%–66.3% | 49 |
| Statikk Shiv › Hextech Gunblade › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.6% | 75.7% | 59.9%–86.6% | 37 |
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › ShadowflameFew games | 3.5% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Statikk Shiv › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 2.9% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Navori FlickerbladeFew games | 2.6% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 457 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 19% | 70.6% | 60.2%–79.2% | 85 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 17% | 55.7% | 44.7%–66.1% | 79 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 14% | 51.6% | 39.5%–63.6% | 62 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.4% | 72.1% | 57.3%–83.3% | 43 |
| ThornmailFew games | 5.7% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| 5th item, of 193 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 21% | 43.9% | 29.9%–59.0% | 41 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 11% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 44% | 51.6% | 47.3%–55.9% | 527 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 20% | 45.1% | 38.9%–51.5% | 235 |
| Armored Advance | 9.8% | 52.6% | 43.6%–61.4% | 116 |
| Immortal Path | 9.4% | 58.0% | 48.8%–66.8% | 112 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.3% | 32.0% | 22.5%–43.2% | 75 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 64% | 49.9% | 46.3%–53.5% | 732 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 12% | 52.6% | 44.2%–60.9% | 133 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 8.1% | 39.1% | 29.8%–49.4% | 92 |
| Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 6.5% | 56.8% | 45.4%–67.4% | 74 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 77% | 48.9% | 45.7%–52.1% | 918 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 50.7% | 42.6%–58.7% | 144 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 6.4% | 51.3% | 40.3%–62.2% | 76 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 2.5% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 38% | 47.7% | 43.0%–52.5% | 421 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 9.6% | 48.6% | 39.3%–58.0% | 107 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 7.1% | 53.2% | 42.3%–63.8% | 79 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 7.0% | 62.8% | 51.7%–72.7% | 78 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 6.3% | 38.6% | 28.1%–50.3% | 70 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 30% | 48.3% | 43.0%–53.7% | 329 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 5.5% | 56.7% | 44.1%–68.4% | 60 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 4.0% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E RFew games | 3.6% | 43.6% | 29.3%–59.0% | 39 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.2% | 48.6% | 33.0%–64.4% | 35 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W RFew games | 3.2% | 57.1% | 40.9%–72.0% | 35 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn | 32% | 54.0% | 49.0%–58.9% | 385 |
| Stormsurge | 24% | 53.7% | 47.9%–59.5% | 281 |
| Navori Flickerblade | 17% | 56.2% | 49.3%–62.9% | 201 |
| Spirit Visage | 15% | 47.3% | 40.1%–54.5% | 182 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 64.1% | 56.9%–70.7% | 181 |
| ThornmailFew games | 7.5% | 48.3% | 38.2%–58.6% | 89 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 5.2% | 62.9% | 50.5%–73.8% | 62 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 5.2% | 59.7% | 47.3%–71.0% | 62 |
| TerminusFew games | 2.6% | 77.4% | 60.2%–88.6% | 31 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 2.5% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
Questions
What do Volibear Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Hextech Gunblade, then Shadowflame: 17% of 1,190 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.8% win rate.
What skill order do Volibear Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, Q, W: 38% of 1,119 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Volibear Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 77% of 1,190 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.9% win rate.


















































