- Win
- 40.8%
- ▼9.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- 0.00
- ±3.64
- Games
- 157
- a win +25.2 · a loss −16.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 4.3%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 157 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×263% · 45.5% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
57% · 39.3% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
27% · 35.7% won
BootsBoots of Swiftness39% · 34.4% won
Skill path 17% of games · 38.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E Q WFew games27%35.7%42
- ››starts Q E WFew games15%56.5%23
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion63% · 45.5% won · 99 gamesFew games
Boots
Boots of Swiftness39% · 34.4% won · 61 gamesFew games
- Plated Steelcaps Few games23%36.1% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games14%59.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite57% · 39.3% won · 89 gamesFew games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games24%50.0% won
Every option as a table14 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 39% | 34.4% | 23.8%–46.9% | 61 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 23% | 36.1% | 22.5%–52.4% | 36 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 14% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health PotionFew games | 63% | 45.5% | 36.0%–55.3% | 99 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 57% | 39.3% | 29.8%–49.7% | 89 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 24% | 50.0% | 34.8%–65.1% | 38 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E Q WFew games | 27% | 35.7% | 23.0%–50.8% | 42 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E WFew games | 15% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 17% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 33% | 30.8% | 19.9%–44.3% | 52 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 32% | 43.1% | 30.5%–56.7% | 51 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 31% | 39.6% | 27.0%–53.7% | 48 |
| ThornmailFew games | 24% | 34.2% | 21.2%–50.1% | 38 |
| Navori FlickerbladeFew games | 22% | 65.7% | 49.2%–79.2% | 35 |
Questions
What skill order do Volibear Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, Q, W: 27% of 157 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 35.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Volibear Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 57% of 157 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 39.3% win rate.

























