Xerath Mid build on LAS
Off-meta Mid
Win rate51.5%+1.4 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.60±1.31 · Mid +1.33
Games958Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.1%as Mid
Ban rate4.4%any role
Low sample. 958 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Xerath Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (12% of 958 games), Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 113 | 58.4%49% to 67% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 6.1% | 58 | 51.7%39% to 64% |
Le Hf Sh Luden's Echo · Horizon Focus · Shadowflame | 3.6% | 34 | 61.8%45% to 76% |
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.7% | 26 | 69.2%50% to 84% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 2.2% | 21 | 61.9%41% to 79% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.0% | 19 | 42.1%23% to 64% |
Le Sh Hf Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Horizon Focus | 1.9% | 18 | 38.9%20% to 61% |
Le Hf Rd Luden's Echo · Horizon Focus · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.4% | 13 | 69.2%42% to 87% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 52% · 49950.7%46%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 7.2% · 6959.4%48%–70%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.6% · 5442.6%30%–56%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 1.6% · 1553.3%30%–75%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 1.2% · 1154.6%28%–79%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 33% | 312 | 52.6%47% to 58% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 20% | 187 | 52.9%46% to 60% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 13% | 123 | 54.5%46% to 63% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 11% | 109 | 53.2%44% to 62% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 9.5% | 91 | 47.3%37% to 57% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 5.9% | 56 | 73.2%60% to 83% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 3.1% | 30 | 53.3%36% to 70% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 1.7% | 16 | 50.0%28% to 72% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 1.5% | 14 | 85.7%60% to 96% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.4% | 13 | 30.8%13% to 58% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion68% · 64851.1%47%–55%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes91% · 87352.7%49%–56%
- Crimson Lucidity4.3% · 4136.6%24%–52%
- No boots3.7% · 3540.0%26%–56%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport81% · 77353.2%50%–57%
- Flash and Barrier11% · 10847.2%38%–57%
- Flash and Ignite4.7% · 4533.3%21%–48%
- Exhaust and Flash1.3% · 1233.3%14%–61%
Questions
What do Xerath Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 12% of 958 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.4% win rate.
What skill order do Xerath Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 52% of 958 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Xerath Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 81% of 958 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.2% win rate.























