Xin Zhao Jungle build on LAS
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate51.4%+1.4 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.20±1.52 · Jungle +1.87
Games727Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.1%as Jungle
Ban rate0.55%any role
Low sample. 727 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Xin Zhao Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Titanic Hydra (7% of 727 games), Flash and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Th Bc Dd Titanic Hydra · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 6.9% | 50 | 66.0%52% to 78% |
Ss Bc Dd Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 3.0% | 22 | 63.6%43% to 80% |
Ss Da Dd Statikk Shiv · Dusk and Dawn · Death's Dance | 2.3% | 17 | 41.2%22% to 64% |
Ss Da Nt Statikk Shiv · Dusk and Dawn · Nashor's Tooth | 1.7% | 12 | 58.3%32% to 81% |
Ss Da Ri Statikk Shiv · Dusk and Dawn · Riftmaker | 1.7% | 12 | 66.7%39% to 86% |
Ss Da Sv Statikk Shiv · Dusk and Dawn · Spirit Visage | 1.4% | 10 | 50.0%24% to 76% |
Skill order
W›E›QE·W·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, W, Q · 47% · 34251.7%46%–57%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 5.2% · 3842.1%28%–58%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, W, Q · 4.1% · 3066.7%49%–81%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, Q, W · 3.7% · 2748.2%31%–66%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, Q, W · 1.9% · 1464.3%39%–84%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statikk Shiv3,000 gold | 33% | 243 | 51.0%45% to 57% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 28% | 207 | 54.6%48% to 61% |
| Dusk and Dawn3,100 gold | 27% | 193 | 54.9%48% to 62% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 8.8% | 64 | 62.5%50% to 73% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 8.3% | 60 | 65.0%52% to 76% |
| Stridebreaker3,300 gold | 5.8% | 42 | 50.0%36% to 64% |
| Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold | 5.4% | 39 | 59.0%43% to 73% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 4.8% | 35 | 71.4%55% to 84% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 4.7% | 34 | 64.7%48% to 79% |
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 3.0% | 22 | 72.7%52% to 87% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion28% · 20751.2%44%–58%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion21% · 15452.0%44%–60%
- Gustwalker Hatchling9.4% · 6854.4%43%–66%
- Scorchclaw Pup9.1% · 6647.0%35%–59%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps50% · 36350.7%46%–56%
- Mercury's Treads32% · 23453.0%47%–59%
- No boots9.1% · 6642.4%31%–54%
- Gluttonous Greaves4.0% · 2969.0%51%–83%
- Berserker's Greaves3.0% · 2245.5%27%–65%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 72251.4%48%–55%
Questions
What do Xin Zhao Jungle players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Titanic Hydra, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 7% of 727 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 66.0% win rate.
What skill order do Xin Zhao Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 47% of 727 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Xin Zhao Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 727 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.4% win rate.























