YoneMid build

6th of 42 Mid

Mid57%Top40%
Win
51.2%
▲1.2 vs Mid
LP a game
+2.00
±0.15
Games
71.0k
a win +20.5 · a loss −17.6
Pick · Ban
9.1 · 11.4%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Yone Mid on LAS, last 30 days: Blade of The Ruined King, Immortal Shieldbow, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 71,012 games).

Build

Most played of 71,012 games

Start

DbHp

71% · 52.1% won

Spells

FlIg

73% · 50.8% won

Skills

starts Q W E

62% · 51.9% won

Items 25.5% of games with a core

  1. Blade of The Ruined King
  2. Immortal Shieldbow
  3. Infinity Edge
4th
  • Dd59.3% won29% pick
  • Mr54.3% won15% pick
  • Ga60.4% won10% pick
5th
  • Ga60.1% won25% pick
  • We53.1% won14% pick
  • Dd55.5% won13% pick

58.0% won (57.0–58.9) · 10,773 games

BootsGunmetal Greaves91% · 52.0% won

Skill path 56% of games · 52.8% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ14579
WW214151718
EE38101213
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge10,773 gamesMost played25%58.0%57% to 59%
  2. Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Death's Dance5,463 gamesHighest win13%61.5%60% to 63%
  3. Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Blade of The Ruined King2,747 games6.5%58.7%57% to 61%
  4. Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Bloodthirster1,449 games3.4%64.5%62% to 67%
  5. Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Mortal Reminder1,257 games3.0%55.8%53% to 58%
  6. Immortal Shieldbow › Blade of The Ruined King › Infinity Edge1,056 games2.5%57.7%55% to 61%
  7. Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Guardian Angel1,045 games2.5%63.4%60% to 66%
  8. Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Mortal Reminder896 games2.1%56.3%53% to 59%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts Q W E62%51.9%43,641
  2. starts Q E W22%52.7%15,245
  3. starts Q W E9.2%46.5%6,450
  4. starts Q E W3.9%48.1%2,724
  5. starts Q W Q0.6%48.6%399

Starting items

Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion71% · 52.1% won · 50,218 games
  • Doran's Blade + Health Potion 15%49.4% won
  • Doran's Shield + Health Potion 11%48.6% won

Boots

Gunmetal Greaves91% · 52.0% won · 64,798 games
  • Chainlaced Crushers 4.4%45.4% won
  • No boots 2.2%35.7% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite73% · 50.8% won · 51,537 games
  • Exhaust + Flash Highest win18%53.5% won
  • Flash + Teleport 7.8%50.1% won
Every option as a table54 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge25%58.0%57.0%–58.9%10,773
Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Death's Dance13%61.5%60.2%–62.8%5,463
Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Blade of The Ruined King6.5%58.7%56.8%–60.5%2,747
Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Bloodthirster3.4%64.5%62.0%–67.0%1,449
Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Mortal Reminder3.0%55.8%53.0%–58.5%1,257
Immortal Shieldbow › Blade of The Ruined King › Infinity Edge2.5%57.7%54.7%–60.6%1,056
Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Guardian Angel2.5%63.4%60.5%–66.3%1,045
Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Mortal Reminder2.1%56.3%53.0%–59.5%896
4th item, of 19,427 games that reached it
Death's Dance29%59.3%58.1%–60.6%5,685
Mortal Reminder15%54.3%52.4%–56.1%2,823
Guardian Angel10%60.4%58.2%–62.5%2,025
Bloodthirster7.5%63.6%61.1%–66.1%1,449
Blade of The Ruined King6.7%59.1%56.4%–61.7%1,304
Wit's End6.5%56.1%53.3%–58.8%1,263
5th item, of 6,620 games that reached it
Guardian Angel25%60.1%57.7%–62.4%1,640
Wit's End14%53.1%49.8%–56.3%903
Death's Dance13%55.5%52.2%–58.8%854
Mortal Reminder9.4%56.7%52.8%–60.6%619
Bloodthirster9.1%54.4%50.4%–58.3%605
Lord Dominik's Regards4.3%61.1%55.3%–66.5%285
Boots
Gunmetal Greaves91%52.0%51.6%–52.4%64,798
Chainlaced Crushers4.4%45.4%43.6%–47.1%3,111
No boots2.2%35.7%33.3%–38.1%1,545
Immortal Path0.8%51.4%47.2%–55.6%543
Armored Advance0.7%49.0%44.7%–53.3%516
Starting items
Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion71%52.1%51.6%–52.5%50,218
Doran's Blade + Health Potion15%49.4%48.5%–50.4%10,790
Doran's Shield + Health Potion11%48.6%47.4%–49.7%7,718
Doran's Bow + Health Potion0.3%49.6%43.4%–55.8%246
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite73%50.8%50.4%–51.3%51,537
Exhaust + Flash18%53.5%52.6%–54.3%12,932
Flash + Teleport7.8%50.1%48.8%–51.5%5,539
Flash + Barrier0.8%49.0%44.8%–53.2%535
Skill order
Max Q E W · starts Q W E62%51.9%51.5%–52.4%43,641
Max Q E W · starts Q E W22%52.7%51.9%–53.5%15,245
Max Q W E · starts Q W E9.2%46.5%45.3%–47.8%6,450
Max Q W E · starts Q E W3.9%48.1%46.3%–50.0%2,724
Max Q E W · starts Q W Q0.6%48.6%43.8%–53.5%399
First 11 skill points
Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R56%52.8%52.3%–53.3%38,527
Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R19%53.6%52.7%–54.4%13,062
Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R5.9%48.6%47.1%–50.2%4,066
Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R2.5%50.9%48.5%–53.3%1,684
Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R2.3%49.4%46.9%–51.9%1,551
Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R2.2%50.3%47.8%–52.8%1,531
Finished items
Gunmetal Greaves91%52.0%51.6%–52.4%64,798
Death's Dance21%58.9%58.1%–59.7%15,245
Mortal Reminder12%54.2%53.1%–55.3%8,469
Stormrazor10%54.8%53.6%–55.9%7,280
Wit's End7.9%49.5%48.2%–50.8%5,604
Lord Dominik's Regards7.5%56.4%55.1%–57.7%5,308
Guardian Angel7.0%61.2%59.9%–62.6%4,956
Bloodthirster6.2%60.8%59.4%–62.2%4,383
Kraken Slayer3.5%52.0%50.1%–54.0%2,466
Yun Tal Wildarrows2.8%52.7%50.5%–54.9%1,967

Questions

What do Yone Mid players build first on LAS?

The most played core is Blade of The Ruined King, then Immortal Shieldbow, then Infinity Edge: 15% of 71,012 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.0% win rate.

What skill order do Yone Mid players use?

Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 62% of 70,053 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.9% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Yone Mid players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 71,012 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.8% win rate.