- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.15
- Games
- 71.0k
- a win +20.5 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 9.1 · 11.4%
- as Mid · any role
Yone Mid on LAS, last 30 days: Blade of The Ruined King, Immortal Shieldbow, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 71,012 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×271% · 52.1% won
Spells
Ig
73% · 50.8% won
Skills
62% · 51.9% won
Items 25.5% of games with a core
- Blade of The Ruined King
- Immortal Shieldbow
- Infinity Edge
- Dd
59.3% won29% pick - Mr
54.3% won15% pick - Ga
60.4% won10% pick
- Ga
60.1% won25% pick - We
53.1% won14% pick - Dd
55.5% won13% pick
58.0% won (57.0–58.9) · 10,773 games
Skill path 56% of games · 52.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge25%58.0%57% to 59%
- Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Death's Dance13%61.5%60% to 63%
- Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Blade of The Ruined King6.5%58.7%57% to 61%
- Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Bloodthirster3.4%64.5%62% to 67%
- Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Mortal Reminder3.0%55.8%53% to 58%
- Immortal Shieldbow › Blade of The Ruined King › Infinity Edge2.5%57.7%55% to 61%
- Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Guardian Angel2.5%63.4%60% to 66%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Mortal Reminder2.1%56.3%53% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E62%51.9%43,641
- ››starts Q E W22%52.7%15,245
- ››starts Q W E9.2%46.5%6,450
- ››starts Q E W3.9%48.1%2,724
- ››starts Q W Q0.6%48.6%399
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 15%49.4% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 11%48.6% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 4.4%45.4% won
- No boots 2.2%35.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win18%53.5% won
- Flash + Teleport 7.8%50.1% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge | 25% | 58.0% | 57.0%–58.9% | 10,773 |
| Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Death's Dance | 13% | 61.5% | 60.2%–62.8% | 5,463 |
| Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Blade of The Ruined King | 6.5% | 58.7% | 56.8%–60.5% | 2,747 |
| Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Bloodthirster | 3.4% | 64.5% | 62.0%–67.0% | 1,449 |
| Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Mortal Reminder | 3.0% | 55.8% | 53.0%–58.5% | 1,257 |
| Immortal Shieldbow › Blade of The Ruined King › Infinity Edge | 2.5% | 57.7% | 54.7%–60.6% | 1,056 |
| Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Guardian Angel | 2.5% | 63.4% | 60.5%–66.3% | 1,045 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Mortal Reminder | 2.1% | 56.3% | 53.0%–59.5% | 896 |
| 4th item, of 19,427 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 29% | 59.3% | 58.1%–60.6% | 5,685 |
| Mortal Reminder | 15% | 54.3% | 52.4%–56.1% | 2,823 |
| Guardian Angel | 10% | 60.4% | 58.2%–62.5% | 2,025 |
| Bloodthirster | 7.5% | 63.6% | 61.1%–66.1% | 1,449 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 6.7% | 59.1% | 56.4%–61.7% | 1,304 |
| Wit's End | 6.5% | 56.1% | 53.3%–58.8% | 1,263 |
| 5th item, of 6,620 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 25% | 60.1% | 57.7%–62.4% | 1,640 |
| Wit's End | 14% | 53.1% | 49.8%–56.3% | 903 |
| Death's Dance | 13% | 55.5% | 52.2%–58.8% | 854 |
| Mortal Reminder | 9.4% | 56.7% | 52.8%–60.6% | 619 |
| Bloodthirster | 9.1% | 54.4% | 50.4%–58.3% | 605 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.3% | 61.1% | 55.3%–66.5% | 285 |
| Boots | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 91% | 52.0% | 51.6%–52.4% | 64,798 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 4.4% | 45.4% | 43.6%–47.1% | 3,111 |
| No boots | 2.2% | 35.7% | 33.3%–38.1% | 1,545 |
| Immortal Path | 0.8% | 51.4% | 47.2%–55.6% | 543 |
| Armored Advance | 0.7% | 49.0% | 44.7%–53.3% | 516 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 71% | 52.1% | 51.6%–52.5% | 50,218 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 15% | 49.4% | 48.5%–50.4% | 10,790 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 11% | 48.6% | 47.4%–49.7% | 7,718 |
| Doran's Bow + Health Potion | 0.3% | 49.6% | 43.4%–55.8% | 246 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 73% | 50.8% | 50.4%–51.3% | 51,537 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 18% | 53.5% | 52.6%–54.3% | 12,932 |
| Flash + Teleport | 7.8% | 50.1% | 48.8%–51.5% | 5,539 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.8% | 49.0% | 44.8%–53.2% | 535 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 62% | 51.9% | 51.5%–52.4% | 43,641 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 22% | 52.7% | 51.9%–53.5% | 15,245 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 9.2% | 46.5% | 45.3%–47.8% | 6,450 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.9% | 48.1% | 46.3%–50.0% | 2,724 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W Q | 0.6% | 48.6% | 43.8%–53.5% | 399 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 56% | 52.8% | 52.3%–53.3% | 38,527 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 19% | 53.6% | 52.7%–54.4% | 13,062 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.9% | 48.6% | 47.1%–50.2% | 4,066 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.5% | 50.9% | 48.5%–53.3% | 1,684 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.3% | 49.4% | 46.9%–51.9% | 1,551 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.2% | 50.3% | 47.8%–52.8% | 1,531 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 91% | 52.0% | 51.6%–52.4% | 64,798 |
| Death's Dance | 21% | 58.9% | 58.1%–59.7% | 15,245 |
| Mortal Reminder | 12% | 54.2% | 53.1%–55.3% | 8,469 |
| Stormrazor | 10% | 54.8% | 53.6%–55.9% | 7,280 |
| Wit's End | 7.9% | 49.5% | 48.2%–50.8% | 5,604 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.5% | 56.4% | 55.1%–57.7% | 5,308 |
| Guardian Angel | 7.0% | 61.2% | 59.9%–62.6% | 4,956 |
| Bloodthirster | 6.2% | 60.8% | 59.4%–62.2% | 4,383 |
| Kraken Slayer | 3.5% | 52.0% | 50.1%–54.0% | 2,466 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows | 2.8% | 52.7% | 50.5%–54.9% | 1,967 |
Questions
What do Yone Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Blade of The Ruined King, then Immortal Shieldbow, then Infinity Edge: 15% of 71,012 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.0% win rate.
What skill order do Yone Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 62% of 70,053 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Yone Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 71,012 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.8% win rate.












































