- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.62
- Games
- 4,908
- a win +23.3 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.53 · 2.2%
- as Support · any role
Zoe Support on LAS, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,908 games).
Build
Start
×286% · 48.9% won
Spells
Ig
79% · 48.4% won
Skills
58% · 47.5% won
Items 19.5% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Rd
46.5%won20% pick - Zh
52.3%won13% pick - Lb
50.8%won9.3% pick
- Rd
39.4%won36% pick
48.1% won (43.6–52.7) · 453 games
Skill path 47% of games · 47.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge19%48.1%44% to 53%
- Imperial Mandate › Horizon Focus › Shurelya's Battlesong5.0%47.0%38% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame4.5%47.1%38% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Stormsurge3.7%41.4%32% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge2.9%58.8%47% to 70%
- Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame2.5%53.5%41% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Imperial Mandate › Horizon Focus2.4%67.9%55% to 79%
- Luden's Echo › Imperial Mandate › Shadowflame2.3%55.6%42% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W58%47.5%2,730
- ››starts Q E W19%49.7%920
- ››starts E Q W8.8%51.5%414
- ››starts E Q Q2.4%48.3%114
- ››starts E W Q2.3%53.3%107
Starting items
- Control Ward 7.5%50.4% won
- Health Potion 3.2%41.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 36%48.2% won
- No boots 4.3%41.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 9.5%47.2% won
- Flash + Heal 7.1%50.6% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 19% | 48.1% | 43.6%–52.7% | 453 |
| Imperial Mandate › Horizon Focus › Shurelya's Battlesong | 5.0% | 47.0% | 38.2%–56.0% | 117 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 4.5% | 47.1% | 37.8%–56.6% | 104 |
| Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › StormsurgeFew games | 3.7% | 41.4% | 31.6%–51.9% | 87 |
| Luden's Echo › Imperial Mandate › StormsurgeFew games | 2.9% | 58.8% | 47.0%–69.7% | 68 |
| Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › ShadowflameFew games | 2.5% | 53.5% | 40.8%–65.7% | 58 |
| Luden's Echo › Imperial Mandate › Horizon FocusFew games | 2.4% | 67.9% | 54.8%–78.6% | 56 |
| Luden's Echo › Imperial Mandate › ShadowflameFew games | 2.3% | 55.6% | 42.4%–68.0% | 54 |
| 4th item, of 658 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 46.5% | 38.1%–55.1% | 129 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 14% | 57.6% | 47.4%–67.2% | 92 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 52.3% | 42.0%–62.4% | 88 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 10% | 44.1% | 33.0%–55.9% | 68 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 9.3% | 50.8% | 38.6%–62.9% | 61 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 4.7% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| 5th item, of 92 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 36% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 58% | 49.0% | 47.2%–50.9% | 2,843 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 36% | 48.2% | 45.9%–50.6% | 1,746 |
| No boots | 4.3% | 41.6% | 35.2%–48.4% | 209 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.6% | 50.0% | 39.0%–61.0% | 76 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 48.9% | 47.4%–50.5% | 4,088 |
| Control Ward | 7.5% | 50.4% | 45.2%–55.6% | 355 |
| Health Potion | 3.2% | 41.4% | 33.9%–49.4% | 152 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.8% | 37.8% | 24.1%–53.9% | 37 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 79% | 48.4% | 46.8%–50.0% | 3,867 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.5% | 47.2% | 42.7%–51.7% | 466 |
| Flash + Heal | 7.1% | 50.6% | 45.4%–55.8% | 350 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 2.0% | 51.6% | 41.7%–61.2% | 97 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 58% | 47.5% | 45.6%–49.4% | 2,730 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 19% | 49.7% | 46.5%–52.9% | 920 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 8.8% | 51.5% | 46.6%–56.2% | 414 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q Q | 2.4% | 48.3% | 39.3%–57.3% | 114 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 2.3% | 53.3% | 43.9%–62.5% | 107 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 47% | 47.9% | 45.8%–50.1% | 2,055 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 16% | 50.5% | 46.8%–54.2% | 705 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 5.2% | 54.6% | 48.1%–61.0% | 227 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E E Q RFew games | 1.5% | 43.9% | 32.6%–55.9% | 66 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.5% | 50.8% | 38.9%–62.5% | 65 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.3% | 49.1% | 36.6%–61.7% | 57 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 81% | 48.4% | 46.9%–50.0% | 3,975 |
| Imperial Mandate | 35% | 48.7% | 46.4%–51.1% | 1,737 |
| Horizon Focus | 27% | 50.8% | 48.2%–53.5% | 1,349 |
| Celestial Opposition | 10% | 49.1% | 44.7%–53.5% | 493 |
| Lich Bane | 9.9% | 49.8% | 45.4%–54.2% | 488 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.2% | 52.0% | 47.1%–56.8% | 402 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 7.9% | 50.8% | 45.8%–55.7% | 388 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.9% | 52.1% | 47.1%–57.0% | 386 |
| Blackfire Torch | 3.7% | 49.5% | 42.3%–56.7% | 182 |
| Void Staff | 2.6% | 46.1% | 37.7%–54.7% | 128 |
Questions
What do Zoe Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 9% of 4,908 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.1% win rate.
What skill order do Zoe Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 58% of 4,723 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zoe Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 79% of 4,908 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.4% win rate.











































