- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.17
- Games
- 70.7k
- a win +22.3 · a loss −20.2
- Pick · Ban
- 5.6 · 18.9%
- as Mid · any role
LeBlanc Mid, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 70,742 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×297% · 50.7% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 50.8% won
Skills
69% · 50.6% won
Items 21.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
54.2%won39% · 1.2kpick, 1,180 games - Zh
52.8%won35% · 1.1kpick, 1,071 games - Vs
50.2%won14% · 420pick, 420 games
- Rd
55.0%won36% · 217pick, 217 games - Vs
51.0%won28% · 167pick, 167 games - Zh
53.3%won20% · 124pick, 124 games
52.6% won (51.5–53.6) · 8,100 games
4th: of the 3,065 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 606 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 62% of games · 51.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame21%52.6%51% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap19%53.2%52% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass16%52.6%51% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap5.3%58.3%56% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff4.3%50.0%48% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass3.1%54.0%51% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Banshee's Veil2.8%56.8%54% to 60%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.0%51.6%48% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E69%50.6%46,881
- ››starts W E QHighest win12%52.6%7,969
- ››starts Q W E6.1%48.9%4,094
- ››starts E W Q4.1%51.2%2,795
- ››starts W Q E2.8%48.7%1,893
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 0.8%52.9% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 0.6%49.6% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 8.2%47.5% won
- Crimson Lucidity 4.0%47.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 8.5%50.2% won
- Teleport + Ignite 0.4%52.2% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 21% | 52.6% | 51.5%–53.6% | 8,100 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 53.2% | 52.0%–54.3% | 7,082 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 52.6% | 51.3%–53.8% | 6,202 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.3% | 58.3% | 56.2%–60.5% | 2,004 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 4.3% | 50.0% | 47.6%–52.4% | 1,649 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.1% | 54.0% | 51.2%–56.8% | 1,191 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Banshee's Veil | 2.8% | 56.8% | 53.8%–59.8% | 1,054 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.0% | 51.6% | 48.1%–55.1% | 775 |
| 4th item, of 13,353 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 53.5% | 51.9%–55.0% | 4,127 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 53.7% | 52.0%–55.4% | 3,340 |
| Void Staff | 19% | 53.3% | 51.4%–55.3% | 2,528 |
| Banshee's Veil | 9.0% | 53.7% | 50.9%–56.5% | 1,206 |
| Cryptbloom | 5.1% | 56.8% | 53.1%–60.5% | 683 |
| Stormsurge | 5.1% | 53.0% | 49.3%–56.7% | 681 |
| 5th item, of 2,529 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 26% | 50.8% | 46.9%–54.6% | 654 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 56.3% | 52.1%–60.3% | 560 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 54.6% | 50.1%–58.9% | 484 |
| Banshee's Veil | 14% | 53.8% | 48.5%–59.0% | 342 |
| Cryptbloom | 5.4% | 52.9% | 44.6%–61.1% | 136 |
| Stormsurge | 4.8% | 50.4% | 41.6%–59.2% | 121 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 84% | 51.6% | 51.2%–52.0% | 59,426 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 8.2% | 47.5% | 46.2%–48.8% | 5,798 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 4.0% | 47.8% | 46.0%–49.7% | 2,797 |
| No boots | 2.9% | 37.2% | 35.1%–39.3% | 2,041 |
| Armored Advance | 0.6% | 53.4% | 48.8%–58.0% | 453 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 97% | 50.7% | 50.3%–51.1% | 66,143 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 0.8% | 52.9% | 48.7%–57.0% | 543 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 0.6% | 49.6% | 44.6%–54.6% | 381 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion | 0.2% | 43.9% | 35.6%–52.4% | 130 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 50.8% | 50.4%–51.2% | 64,105 |
| Flash + Teleport | 8.5% | 50.2% | 48.9%–51.5% | 6,002 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 0.4% | 52.2% | 46.0%–58.4% | 247 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.2% | 41.6% | 33.3%–50.4% | 125 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 69% | 50.6% | 50.2%–51.1% | 46,881 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 12% | 52.6% | 51.5%–53.7% | 7,969 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 6.1% | 48.9% | 47.3%–50.4% | 4,094 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 4.1% | 51.2% | 49.4%–53.1% | 2,795 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.8% | 48.7% | 46.5%–51.0% | 1,893 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 62% | 51.3% | 50.8%–51.8% | 40,639 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 11% | 53.5% | 52.3%–54.7% | 6,951 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 4.9% | 49.8% | 48.0%–51.5% | 3,248 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 3.7% | 52.2% | 50.2%–54.2% | 2,418 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.0% | 50.4% | 47.7%–53.1% | 1,290 |
| W Q E Q W R W W W Q R | 1.8% | 54.6% | 51.7%–57.4% | 1,186 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 54.5% | 53.8%–55.3% | 18,358 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 53.3% | 52.5%–54.1% | 14,863 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 15% | 77.9% | 77.1%–78.7% | 10,865 |
| Void Staff | 9.5% | 51.5% | 50.3%–52.7% | 6,741 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.2% | 55.5% | 54.0%–56.9% | 4,363 |
| Cryptbloom | 5.5% | 53.1% | 51.6%–54.7% | 3,892 |
| Malignance | 3.8% | 47.6% | 45.7%–49.5% | 2,667 |
| Blackfire Torch | 3.7% | 48.4% | 46.5%–50.3% | 2,606 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 2.6% | 52.3% | 50.1%–54.6% | 1,859 |
| Horizon Focus | 0.6% | 49.4% | 44.6%–54.2% | 417 |
Questions
What do LeBlanc Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 11% of 70,742 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 52.6% win rate.
What skill order do LeBlanc Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 69% of 67,515 games with a skill order in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do LeBlanc Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 70,742 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.















































