- Win
- 42.3%
- ▼7.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±0.22
- Games
- 43.8k
- a win +25.6 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.34 · 12.1%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 4.1% of games with a core · 47.7% won
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- E
48.8%won11% pick - G
55.5%won8.7% pick - S
48.9%won5.9% pick
- G
48.9%won18% pick - E
49.6%won8.1% pick - D
54.1%won5.8% pick
47.7% won (44.4–51.1) · 844 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 42.4% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
40% · 41.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
73% · 42.7% won
or E
F
23%
Skills · max
45% · 43.4% won
or ›› 16%









Runes Electrocute + Precision
or Conqueror + Domination 15%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Rakan34.0%−5.9 points against what the two win rates suggest638 · met 1.5%
- Sylas38.0%−4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest400 · met 0.9%
- Tahm Kench38.4%−3.8 points against what the two win rates suggest808 · met 1.8%
Best
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Cho'Gath1,510 games47.3%
- Miss Fortune2,792 games45.3%
- Smolder1,151 games46.3%
Most played
- Kai'Sa3,923 games40.9%
- Jhin3,656 games44.5%
- Ezreal3,549 games39.6%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,496 games | 1,496 | 43.5% | +23.9 | −18.2 | +0.20rank +0.65, ±1.12, the 95% range, over 1,496 games |
| Bronze5,246 games | 5,246 | 43.2% | +26.2 | −17.6 | +1.50rank +2.48, ±0.63, the 95% range, over 5,246 games |
| Silver9,051 games | 9,051 | 42.5% | +26.0 | −17.6 | +1.10rank +2.34, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 9,051 games |
| Gold10,430 games | 10,430 | 42.8% | +25.8 | −17.7 | +1.10rank +2.19, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 10,430 games |
| Platinum8,698 games | 8,698 | 42.0% | +25.0 | −18.3 | +0.10rank +1.84, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 8,698 games |
| Emerald5,215 games | 5,215 | 40.3% | +24.9 | −18.5 | −0.80rank +1.47, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 5,215 games |
| Diamond1,695 games | 1,695 | 40.5% | +25.1 | −17.7 | −0.10rank +1.98, ±1.06, the 95% range, over 1,695 games |
| Master661 games | 661 | 42.0% | +32.6 | −23.6 | +0.20rank +2.03, ±2.22, the 95% range, over 661 games |
| Grandmaster26 games, small sample | 26 | 50.0% | +28.7 | −26.5 | +1.10rank +0.78, ±11.43, the 95% range, over 26 games |
| Challenger4 games, small sample | 4 | 75.0% | +28.3 | −31.0 | +13.50rank +0.43, ±30.31, the 95% range, over 4 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 42.2%, 42% to 43%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 12.2% | +0.60, ±0.23, the 95% range, over 39,507 games | 40,730 |
| 26.20 | 43.3%, 43% to 44%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 10.4% | +0.70, ±0.30, the 95% range, over 21,441 games | 22,209 |
| 26.19 | 41.7%, 40% to 43%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 2.4% | −0.80, ±0.57, the 95% range, over 5,126 games | 5,368 |
Questions
Is Lee Sin Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 42.3% won over 43,821 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
How much LP does Lee Sin Support net a game?
+0.60 LP a game (±0.22) in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Lee Sin Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days are Rakan (34.0%), Sylas (38.0%), Tahm Kench (38.4%).
Who does Lee Sin Support win most with?
Ziggs Bot: the pair won 48.9% of 585 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
Does Lee Sin Support win more in short or long games?
Lee Sin Support wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 45.7% in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.


























































