- Win
- 52.1%
- ▲2.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.80
- ±0.04
- Games
- 1,136.0k
- a win +23.2 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 9.1 · 12.2%
- as Support · any role
Leona Support, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow, Thornmail; Aftershock + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 1,135,958 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 52.3% won
Spells
Ig
69% · 52.1% won
Skills
52% · 53.8% won
Items 14.6% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Thornmail
- Ph
58.5%won16% pick - Kr
56.7%won14% pick - Ba
56.6%won12% pick
- Kr
51.3%won11% pick - Ph
53.1%won10% pick - Fh
48.9%won10% pick
58.5% won (58.1–58.9) · 60,203 games
Skill path 44% of games · 54.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail15%58.5%58% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes14%61.8%61% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern11%56.2%56% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Bandlepipes7.1%57.4%57% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern3.9%60.0%59% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Protoplasm Harness1.9%62.5%61% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Kaenic Rookern1.6%59.4%58% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W52%53.8%541,826
- ››starts E Q WHighest win13%54.2%135,097
- ››starts Q E W13%51.2%132,303
- ››starts E Q W4.2%50.5%43,411
- ››starts Q E W3.3%49.7%34,067
Starting items
- Control Ward 2.9%49.5% won
- Health Potion 2.4%50.3% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 26%52.7% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win7.2%56.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 21%52.1% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win8.8%52.7% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 15% | 58.5% | 58.1%–58.9% | 60,203 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 14% | 61.8% | 61.4%–62.2% | 56,021 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 11% | 56.2% | 55.7%–56.6% | 46,369 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Bandlepipes | 7.1% | 57.4% | 56.9%–58.0% | 29,414 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern | 3.9% | 60.0% | 59.3%–60.8% | 16,218 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Protoplasm Harness | 1.9% | 62.5% | 61.4%–63.5% | 7,902 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Kaenic Rookern | 1.6% | 59.4% | 58.3%–60.6% | 6,643 |
| 4th item, of 86,549 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 18% | 56.5% | 55.7%–57.3% | 15,457 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 16% | 58.5% | 57.6%–59.3% | 13,877 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 14% | 56.7% | 55.8%–57.6% | 12,132 |
| Bandlepipes | 12% | 56.6% | 55.6%–57.5% | 10,650 |
| Knight's Vow | 9.9% | 55.9% | 54.8%–56.9% | 8,524 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.8% | 56.3% | 55.0%–57.6% | 5,895 |
| 5th item, of 6,066 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic Rookern | 11% | 51.3% | 47.5%–55.1% | 667 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 10% | 53.1% | 49.2%–56.9% | 635 |
| Frozen Heart | 10% | 48.9% | 45.0%–52.8% | 620 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.1% | 48.0% | 43.6%–52.4% | 494 |
| Thornmail | 7.1% | 45.7% | 41.0%–50.4% | 429 |
| Heartsteel | 7.1% | 50.5% | 45.8%–55.2% | 428 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 59% | 52.6% | 52.5%–52.7% | 675,001 |
| Mercury's Treads | 26% | 52.7% | 52.5%–52.8% | 298,552 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.2% | 56.4% | 56.1%–56.8% | 81,334 |
| No boots | 5.9% | 39.2% | 38.8%–39.6% | 66,569 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 1.1% | 54.3% | 53.4%–55.1% | 12,555 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 52.3% | 52.2%–52.4% | 992,622 |
| Control Ward | 2.9% | 49.5% | 48.9%–50.1% | 31,021 |
| Health Potion | 2.4% | 50.3% | 49.7%–50.9% | 25,689 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.8% | 54.3% | 53.3%–55.3% | 9,031 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 69% | 52.1% | 52.0%–52.2% | 780,195 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 52.1% | 51.9%–52.3% | 242,163 |
| Flash + Heal | 8.8% | 52.7% | 52.4%–53.0% | 99,749 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.3% | 48.1% | 46.5%–49.8% | 3,696 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 52% | 53.8% | 53.6%–53.9% | 541,826 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 13% | 54.2% | 53.9%–54.5% | 135,097 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 13% | 51.2% | 50.9%–51.5% | 132,303 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 4.2% | 50.5% | 50.1%–51.0% | 43,411 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.3% | 49.7% | 49.1%–50.2% | 34,067 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 44% | 54.5% | 54.3%–54.7% | 412,759 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 10% | 55.1% | 54.8%–55.4% | 99,202 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q R | 6.1% | 53.5% | 53.1%–53.9% | 57,858 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W E R | 2.7% | 53.4% | 52.8%–54.0% | 25,518 |
| Q E W W W R W E W Q R | 2.4% | 54.3% | 53.6%–54.9% | 22,769 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 2.0% | 53.4% | 52.7%–54.1% | 18,753 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 48% | 51.5% | 51.4%–51.7% | 548,614 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 38% | 53.1% | 53.0%–53.3% | 431,041 |
| Bandlepipes | 19% | 57.7% | 57.4%–57.9% | 216,971 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 14% | 55.8% | 55.5%–56.0% | 153,446 |
| Bloodsong | 9.6% | 55.1% | 54.8%–55.4% | 109,499 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 8.2% | 58.5% | 58.2%–58.8% | 93,431 |
| Heartsteel | 5.4% | 53.6% | 53.2%–54.0% | 61,232 |
| Frozen Heart | 5.1% | 55.4% | 55.0%–55.8% | 57,428 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 3.5% | 54.5% | 54.0%–55.0% | 39,881 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 3.3% | 56.0% | 55.5%–56.5% | 37,046 |
Questions
What do Leona Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Thornmail: 5% of 1,135,958 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 58.5% win rate.
What skill order do Leona Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start Q, E, W: 52% of 1,041,666 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Leona Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 69% of 1,135,958 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.1% win rate.











































