LeonaTop

Off-meta TopMaster+

Support100%Top<1%
Win
28.6%
▼21.3 vs Top
LP a game
—
Not enough games
Games
14
Pick · Ban
0.01 · 5.2%
as Top · any role
Few games

How we measure

Low sample. 14 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Across ranks

  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Top picks

  1. Yone49.0%
  2. Jayce47.8%
  3. Malphite50.5%
  4. Aatrox49.2%
  5. Jax50.0%
  6. Darius51.1%
  7. Renekton48.5%
  8. Camille51.4%
  9. Ambessa47.7%
  10. Leona28.6%
LP by rankMaster+: a win +34.8 · a loss −20.28 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Top Leona by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron91 games, small sample9141.8%+20.1−19.2−2.80rank +0.68, ±4.13, the 95% range, over 91 games
Bronze383 games38338.2%+20.3−17.8−3.10rank +2.49, ±1.95, the 95% range, over 383 games
Silver522 games52238.5%+20.5−17.8−2.90rank +2.36, ±1.67, the 95% range, over 522 games
Gold516 games51638.7%+20.9−17.5−2.50rank +2.21, ±1.69, the 95% range, over 516 games
Platinum353 games35337.0%+20.9−17.8−3.30rank +1.85, ±2.04, the 95% range, over 353 games
Emerald195 games, small sample19537.4%+21.1−17.6−3.10rank +1.49, ±2.78, the 95% range, over 195 games
Diamond54 games, small sample5432.7%+22.8−16.5−3.40rank +1.97, ±5.33, the 95% range, over 54 games
Master14 games, small sample1428.6%+34.8−20.2−4.50rank +2.04, ±14.91, the 95% range, over 14 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length5 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
Leona Top by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2128.6%, 12% to 55%, the 95% range0.0%5.2%–14
26.209.1%, 2% to 38%, the 95% range0.0%5.0%–11
26.1950.0%, 19% to 81%, the 95% range0.0%4.6%–6

Questions

Is Leona Top good right now?

Grade C, off-meta: 28.6% won over 14 games in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21.

How much LP does Leona Top net a game?

−4.50 LP a game (±14.91) in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.92.

Keep going