- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.05
- Games
- 740.6k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 6.0 · 22.1%
- as Mid · any role
Locke Mid, last 14 days: Lich Bane, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 740,564 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×292% · 48.6% won
Spells
Ig
92% · 48.6% won
Skills
78% · 48.1% won
Items 32.9% of games with a core
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
53.6%won35% pick - Vs
52.5%won13% pick - Bv
52.1%won12% pick
- Vs
50.4%won26% pick - Rd
52.4%won23% pick - Bv
51.2%won17% pick
50.6% won (50.4–50.9) · 144,190 games
Skill path 72% of games · 49.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass33%50.6%50% to 51%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame15%51.8%51% to 52%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap15%55.4%55% to 56%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass7.2%52.1%52% to 53%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Banshee's Veil4.3%49.9%49% to 51%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap3.4%57.4%57% to 58%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Banshee's Veil1.7%51.2%50% to 52%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Void Staff1.6%49.6%48% to 51%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W78%48.1%546,998
- ››starts Q E WHighest win16%50.9%108,818
- ››starts Q W E1.3%44.3%9,057
- ››starts Q W E1.1%46.6%7,905
- ››starts Q E Q1.1%49.0%7,329
Starting items
- Dark Seal + 3 × Health Potion 4.5%45.4% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 2.0%48.5% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 14%44.5% won
- No boots 3.7%35.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 6.7%47.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 0.9%46.2% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 33% | 50.6% | 50.4%–50.9% | 144,190 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 15% | 51.8% | 51.4%–52.2% | 65,123 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 55.4% | 55.0%–55.8% | 65,103 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.2% | 52.1% | 51.6%–52.7% | 31,728 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Banshee's Veil | 4.3% | 49.9% | 49.2%–50.6% | 18,706 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.4% | 57.4% | 56.6%–58.2% | 15,059 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Banshee's Veil | 1.7% | 51.2% | 50.1%–52.4% | 7,586 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 1.6% | 49.6% | 48.4%–50.8% | 6,803 |
| 4th item, of 202,082 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 35% | 53.6% | 53.3%–54.0% | 71,278 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 52.6% | 52.2%–53.1% | 51,954 |
| Void Staff | 13% | 52.5% | 51.9%–53.1% | 26,713 |
| Banshee's Veil | 12% | 52.1% | 51.5%–52.7% | 24,680 |
| Shadowflame | 6.3% | 52.4% | 51.5%–53.3% | 12,800 |
| Stormsurge | 2.4% | 55.3% | 53.9%–56.7% | 4,859 |
| 5th item, of 60,069 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 26% | 50.4% | 49.6%–51.2% | 15,820 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 52.4% | 51.6%–53.2% | 13,911 |
| Banshee's Veil | 17% | 51.2% | 50.2%–52.2% | 10,409 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 51.6% | 50.5%–52.7% | 8,629 |
| Stormsurge | 5.2% | 51.1% | 49.3%–52.8% | 3,128 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.5% | 44.1% | 42.3%–46.0% | 2,707 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 75% | 49.9% | 49.8%–50.1% | 554,388 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 14% | 44.5% | 44.2%–44.8% | 105,979 |
| No boots | 3.7% | 35.9% | 35.3%–36.5% | 27,621 |
| Swiftmarch | 3.2% | 48.1% | 47.4%–48.7% | 23,751 |
| Armored Advance | 2.3% | 47.0% | 46.2%–47.7% | 17,082 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 48.6% | 48.5%–48.7% | 647,744 |
| Dark Seal + 3 × Health Potion | 4.5% | 45.4% | 44.8%–45.9% | 31,434 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 2.0% | 48.5% | 47.7%–49.4% | 14,167 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 0.2% | 47.4% | 44.9%–49.9% | 1,502 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 92% | 48.6% | 48.4%–48.7% | 679,300 |
| Flash + Teleport | 6.7% | 47.3% | 46.9%–47.8% | 49,444 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.9% | 46.2% | 45.0%–47.4% | 6,482 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.3% | 43.7% | 41.6%–45.9% | 2,034 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 78% | 48.1% | 47.9%–48.2% | 546,998 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 16% | 50.9% | 50.6%–51.2% | 108,818 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.3% | 44.3% | 43.2%–45.3% | 9,057 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 1.1% | 46.6% | 45.5%–47.7% | 7,905 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 1.1% | 49.0% | 47.8%–50.1% | 7,329 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 72% | 49.0% | 48.8%–49.1% | 490,010 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 52.8% | 52.4%–53.1% | 84,154 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.5% | 48.0% | 47.2%–48.7% | 16,888 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.9% | 48.8% | 47.9%–49.6% | 12,947 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.1% | 45.6% | 44.5%–46.8% | 7,299 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 0.9% | 48.9% | 47.6%–50.1% | 6,134 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 31% | 50.0% | 49.8%–50.2% | 232,385 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 55.0% | 54.8%–55.2% | 196,548 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 13% | 78.0% | 77.7%–78.2% | 97,476 |
| Banshee's Veil | 10% | 50.7% | 50.3%–51.1% | 74,782 |
| Void Staff | 8.0% | 51.1% | 50.6%–51.5% | 59,211 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 4.8% | 42.3% | 41.7%–42.8% | 35,644 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 2.1% | 51.5% | 50.7%–52.3% | 15,544 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.2% | 43.7% | 42.6%–44.7% | 8,696 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 1.0% | 49.1% | 47.9%–50.2% | 7,225 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 0.7% | 48.8% | 47.4%–50.1% | 5,194 |
Questions
What do Locke Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Lich Bane, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 19% of 740,564 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.6% win rate.
What skill order do Locke Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 78% of 697,126 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Locke Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 92% of 740,564 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.6% win rate.














































