Lulu Mid build

Support99%Mid<1%

Off-meta Mid

Win rate45.5%−4.5 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game0.00±1.31 · Mid +1.59
Games1,003Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.03%as Mid
Ban rate7.2%any role

How we measure

Lulu Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (2% of 1,003 games), Flash and Ignite.

Core items

Core items: the first three finished items in the order bought, with their win rate
ItemsPickedGames Win rate
LeNtLbLuden's Echo · Nashor's Tooth · Lich Bane1.8%1850.0%29% to 71%
LeStShLuden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame1.5%1560.0%36% to 80%

Skill order

MaxStarts
Lulu's most played skill order as Mid
Ability123456789101112131415161718
Q14578
W314151718
E29101213
R61116
  1. Max Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 30% · 29745.5%40%–51%
  2. Max E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 12% · 12345.5%37%–54%
  3. Max E, W, QStarts Q, E, W · 6.3% · 6361.9%50%–73%
  4. Max Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 5.9% · 5947.5%35%–60%
  5. Max E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 5.2% · 5246.2%33%–60%

Other finished items

Finished items in the final inventory, outside the most played core
ItemIn inventoryGames Win rate
Ardent Censer2,200 gold24%24550.2%44% to 56%
Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold20%20354.7%48% to 61%
Rod of Ages2,600 gold14%13847.1%39% to 55%
Shadowflame3,200 gold11%11448.3%39% to 57%
Gunmetal Greaves1,100 gold7.6%7638.2%28% to 49%
Stormsurge2,800 gold7.2%7254.2%43% to 65%
Blackfire Torch2,800 gold6.7%6744.8%33% to 57%
Guinsoo's Rageblade3,000 gold6.3%6347.6%36% to 60%
Moonstone Renewer2,200 gold5.7%5757.9%45% to 70%
Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold5.2%5244.2%32% to 58%

Starting items

  1. Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion72% · 72345.8%42%–49%
  2. Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion8.0% · 8028.7%20%–39%
  3. Doran's Helm, Health Potion3.2% · 3259.4%42%–74%

Boots

  1. Crimson Lucidity43% · 43047.0%42%–52%
  2. Spellslinger's Shoes26% · 26044.2%38%–50%
  3. Swiftmarch11% · 10751.4%42%–61%
  4. Gunmetal Greaves7.6% · 7638.2%28%–49%
  5. No boots4.9% · 4928.6%18%–42%

Summoner spells

  1. Flash and Ignite44% · 43743.7%39%–48%
  2. Flash and Teleport23% · 22945.0%39%–51%
  3. Flash and Heal13% · 13252.3%44%–61%
  4. Exhaust and Flash13% · 12941.9%34%–50%

Questions

What do Lulu Mid players build first on all servers?

The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Nashor's Tooth, then Lich Bane: 2% of 1,003 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.

What skill order do Lulu Mid players use?

Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 30% of 1,003 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.5% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Lulu Mid players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 44% of 1,003 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.7% win rate.

Lulu by server

Games, win rate and pick rate of Lulu in mid on each server, all ranks, its own current patch.

Lulu by server
ServerGamesWin ratePick rate
EUW42043.8%0.02%
KR9753.6%0.03%
NA3737.8%0.02%
EUNE1947.4%0.01%
BR3138.7%0.02%
VN1540.0%0.01%
TR2853.6%0.03%
LAS2657.7%0.03%
LAN2055.0%0.02%
SG650.0%0.02%
JP250.0%0.01%
TW850.0%0.04%
RU1353.9%0.08%
OCE333.3%0.02%
ME0––