- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.11
- Games
- 162.9k
- a win +23.4 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 1.3 · 15.8%
- as Support · any role
Malphite Support, last 14 days: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 162,850 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 47.6% won
Spells
Ig
79% · 47.7% won
Skills
39% · 47.6% won
Items 20.8% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
52.0%won12% pick - Fh
50.6%won10% pick - Th
48.6%won8.7% pick
- Rd
51.0%won12% pick - Fh
47.0%won7.4% pick - Zh
51.3%won6.1% pick
51.2% won (50.4–52.0) · 14,892 games
Skill path 32% of games · 48.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame21%51.2%50% to 52%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Thornmail4.5%48.5%47% to 50%
- Malignance › Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis2.9%49.4%47% to 52%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Luden's Echo1.8%49.4%47% to 52%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap1.7%52.8%50% to 56%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass1.4%51.3%48% to 54%
- Malignance › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern1.4%49.9%47% to 53%
- Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Frozen Heart1.1%50.2%47% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W39%47.6%59,144
- ››starts Q W EHighest win17%48.6%26,221
- ››starts Q W E9.8%48.3%14,839
- ››starts Q E Q6.2%48.2%9,470
- ››starts Q E W6.2%47.0%9,353
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.0%47.3% won
- Control Ward 3.4%46.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 22%48.2% won
- Mercury's Treads 12%46.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 11%46.9% won
- Flash + Heal 4.9%46.3% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 21% | 51.2% | 50.4%–52.0% | 14,892 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Thornmail | 4.5% | 48.5% | 46.8%–50.2% | 3,246 |
| Malignance › Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis | 2.9% | 49.4% | 47.2%–51.5% | 2,076 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Luden's Echo | 1.8% | 49.4% | 46.7%–52.2% | 1,260 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 52.8% | 50.0%–55.6% | 1,206 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.4% | 51.3% | 48.2%–54.3% | 1,032 |
| Malignance › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 1.4% | 49.9% | 46.8%–52.9% | 1,009 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Frozen Heart | 1.1% | 50.2% | 46.8%–53.7% | 802 |
| 4th item, of 22,225 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 52.0% | 50.1%–53.9% | 2,748 |
| Frozen Heart | 10% | 50.6% | 48.5%–52.7% | 2,241 |
| Shadowflame | 8.9% | 49.2% | 47.1%–51.4% | 1,984 |
| Thornmail | 8.7% | 48.6% | 46.4%–50.8% | 1,924 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.8% | 53.8% | 51.2%–56.3% | 1,518 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 5.5% | 49.8% | 47.0%–52.6% | 1,226 |
| 5th item, of 4,259 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 51.0% | 46.6%–55.4% | 492 |
| Frozen Heart | 7.4% | 47.0% | 41.5%–52.5% | 315 |
| Shadowflame | 6.3% | 54.5% | 48.5%–60.3% | 268 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.1% | 51.3% | 45.3%–57.3% | 261 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.1% | 46.0% | 40.0%–52.0% | 259 |
| Thornmail | 5.8% | 44.4% | 38.3%–50.6% | 248 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 42% | 48.6% | 48.3%–49.0% | 67,942 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 22% | 48.2% | 47.7%–48.7% | 35,367 |
| Mercury's Treads | 12% | 46.9% | 46.2%–47.6% | 19,129 |
| No boots | 12% | 40.9% | 40.2%–41.6% | 18,770 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 48.5% | 47.8%–49.3% | 17,719 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 47.6% | 47.3%–47.9% | 132,973 |
| Health Potion | 5.0% | 47.3% | 46.1%–48.4% | 7,369 |
| Control Ward | 3.4% | 46.7% | 45.4%–48.1% | 5,073 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.4% | 53.2% | 49.1%–57.2% | 585 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 79% | 47.7% | 47.4%–47.9% | 128,925 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 11% | 46.9% | 46.2%–47.6% | 18,583 |
| Flash + Heal | 4.9% | 46.3% | 45.2%–47.3% | 7,912 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.3% | 45.5% | 43.9%–47.2% | 3,661 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 39% | 47.6% | 47.2%–48.0% | 59,144 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 17% | 48.6% | 48.0%–49.2% | 26,221 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 9.8% | 48.3% | 47.5%–49.1% | 14,839 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 6.2% | 48.2% | 47.2%–49.2% | 9,470 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.2% | 47.0% | 46.0%–48.0% | 9,353 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 32% | 48.0% | 47.6%–48.5% | 45,702 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 10% | 48.9% | 48.1%–49.7% | 14,617 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.6% | 48.8% | 47.7%–49.8% | 9,328 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 4.9% | 48.8% | 47.6%–50.0% | 6,840 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 3.1% | 50.0% | 48.5%–51.4% | 4,374 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E R | 2.6% | 51.1% | 49.5%–52.7% | 3,708 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 51% | 47.6% | 47.2%–47.9% | 82,893 |
| Thornmail | 28% | 48.1% | 47.7%–48.6% | 45,887 |
| Celestial Opposition | 25% | 47.7% | 47.2%–48.2% | 40,210 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 14% | 49.4% | 48.7%–50.0% | 23,036 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 12% | 48.6% | 47.9%–49.3% | 20,261 |
| Frozen Heart | 11% | 50.9% | 50.2%–51.7% | 18,567 |
| Luden's Echo | 8.7% | 48.1% | 47.3%–48.9% | 14,238 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 8.5% | 49.9% | 49.0%–50.7% | 13,845 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.6% | 52.4% | 51.3%–53.5% | 7,489 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 4.6% | 51.7% | 50.6%–52.9% | 7,465 |
Questions
What do Malphite Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 9% of 162,850 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.2% win rate.
What skill order do Malphite Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 39% of 151,982 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Malphite Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 79% of 162,850 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.7% win rate.














































