- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.08
- Games
- 263.5k
- a win +23.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 15.7%
- as Support · any role
Malphite Support, last 30 days: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 263,519 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 48%Flex Health scaling 50%Defense Health scaling 86%Set taken in 44% of games
Every rune with its win rate49 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 85% | 47.3% | 47.1–47.5% |
| Manaflow Band | 81% | 47.1% | 46.9–47.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 74% | 47.3% | 47.1–47.5% |
| Scorch | 71% | 47.3% | 47.0–47.5% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 12% | 48.9% | 48.3–49.5% |
| Gathering Storm | 8.0% | 48.4% | 47.7–49.1% |
| Absolute Focus | 3.7% | 47.2% | 46.2–48.2% |
| Celerity | 2.7% | 49.0% | 47.9–50.2% |
| Deathfire Touch | 1.0% | 47.1% | 45.2–49.0% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.9% | 47.3% | 45.3–49.4% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.5% | 46.9% | 44.2–49.6% |
| Waterwalking | 0.5% | 46.2% | 43.5–49.0% |
| Summon Aery | 0.3% | 46.2% | 42.9–49.4% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 51% | 47.3% | 47.0–47.6% |
| Second Wind | 35% | 47.1% | 46.7–47.4% |
| Conditioning | 16% | 47.7% | 47.2–48.1% |
| Shield Bash | 14% | 47.6% | 47.0–48.1% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 14% | 47.4% | 46.9–47.9% |
| Bone Plating | 3.5% | 47.5% | 46.5–48.5% |
| Demolish | 2.3% | 47.7% | 46.5–49.0% |
| Font of Life | 2.1% | 47.0% | 45.6–48.3% |
| Unflinching | 1.9% | 46.6% | 45.2–48.0% |
| Aftershock | 1.4% | 48.1% | 46.5–49.8% |
| Guardian | 1.0% | 48.4% | 46.5–50.4% |
| Revitalize | 0.8% | 45.5% | 43.4–47.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 20% | 46.4% | 46.0–46.8% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 20% | 46.4% | 46.0–46.8% |
| Magical Footwear | 2.3% | 47.7% | 46.4–48.9% |
| Cash Back | 1.2% | 46.6% | 44.9–48.4% |
| Approach Velocity | 1.0% | 47.4% | 45.5–49.4% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.5% | 48.6% | 45.9–51.2% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.5% | 48.4% | 45.7–51.1% |
| First Strike | 0.4% | 47.2% | 44.3–50.2% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 0.3% | 44.6% | 41.4–47.9% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.2% | 45.9% | 41.5–50.4% |
| Unsealed Spellbook | 0.2% | 52.9% | 48.1–57.7% |
| Glacial Augment | 0.1% | 41.8% | 36.3–47.4% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 22% | 48.6% | 48.2–49.0% |
| Cheap Shot | 12% | 48.8% | 48.2–49.3% |
| Sudden Impact | 8.1% | 48.2% | 47.5–48.9% |
| Dark Harvest | 3.8% | 48.7% | 47.8–49.7% |
| Grisly Mementos | 3.7% | 47.7% | 46.7–48.7% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.7% | 47.7% | 46.6–48.9% |
| Electrocute | 2.5% | 47.6% | 46.4–48.8% |
| Sixth Sense | 2.5% | 47.9% | 46.7–49.1% |
| Deep Ward | 2.1% | 47.6% | 46.3–48.9% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.8% | 45.8% | 43.7–47.9% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.6% | 45.5% | 43.1–47.9% |
| Hail of Blades | 0.4% | 41.3% | 38.3–44.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Malphite Support players take on all servers?
Arcane Comet, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 37% of 263,519 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Malphite Support players use?
Grasp of the Undying with Sorcery: 13% of 263,519 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.3% win rate.
Which stat shards do Malphite Support players pick?
Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling: 44% of 263,519 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.2% win rate.




















































