MalphiteSupport

Off-meta SupportDiamond+

Top82%Mid8%Jungle8%Support2%
Win
43.7%
▼6.2 vs Support
LP a game
+0.80
±1.46
Games
1,056
a win +25.7 · a loss −19.3
Pick · Ban
0.18 · 16.8%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 1,056 games

Items 16.7% of games with a core · 46.9% won

  1. Malignance
  2. Stormsurge
  3. Shadowflame
4th
  • R50.0% won24% pick

46.9% won (33.7–60.6) · 49 games

Start

  • Health Potion ×2

93% · 44.0% won

Boots

  • Sorcerer's Shoes

30% · 41.0% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

75% · 43.2% won

or EF 16%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

33% · 43.8% won

or 14%

RunesArcane Comet + Resolve
Sorcery
Resolve
Exact page · 20.8%

Runes Arcane Comet + Resolve

or Arcane Comet + Domination 27%

Across ranks

  • Iron to Silver37th of 44
  • Gold and Platinum40th of 42
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Support picks

  1. Thresh51.8%
  2. Lulu49.5%
  3. Nautilus49.2%
  4. Nami50.4%
  5. Karma48.4%
  6. Blitzcrank51.2%
  7. Leona51.5%
  8. Alistar51.6%
  9. Milio49.8%
  10. Malphite43.7%
LP by rankDiamond+: a win +25.7 · a loss −19.39 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Malphite by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron5,382 games5,38250.2%+22.9−17.8+2.70rank +0.68, ±0.58, the 95% range, over 5,382 games
Bronze16,631 games16,63149.2%+23.7−17.3+3.00rank +2.50, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 16,631 games
Silver19,829 games19,82947.9%+23.5−17.6+2.20rank +2.36, ±0.30, the 95% range, over 19,829 games
Gold15,227 games15,22746.9%+23.5−17.9+1.70rank +2.21, ±0.35, the 95% range, over 15,227 games
Platinum8,493 games8,49345.9%+23.4−18.2+1.20rank +1.85, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 8,493 games
Emerald3,471 games3,47144.9%+22.8−18.1+0.60rank +1.49, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 3,471 games
Diamond731 games73141.9%+23.5−17.9−0.20rank +1.98, ±1.57, the 95% range, over 731 games
Master298 games, small sample29847.9%+30.1−22.9+3.10rank +2.05, ±3.22, the 95% range, over 298 games
Grandmaster3 games, small sample366.7%+24.0−33.0+5.00rank +0.81, ±37.67, the 95% range, over 3 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼0.2 since 26.203 patches
Malphite Support by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2143.7%, 41% to 47%, the 95% range0.2%16.8%+0.80, ±1.46, the 95% range, over 1,035 games1,056
26.2043.9%, 41% to 47%, the 95% range0.2%17.1%+0.50, ±1.34, the 95% range, over 1,151 games1,173
26.1943.1%, 38% to 48%, the 95% range0.1%16.5%−1.00, ±2.47, the 95% range, over 336 games341

Questions

Is Malphite Support good right now?

Grade D, off-meta: 43.7% won over 1,056 games in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21.

How much LP does Malphite Support net a game?

+0.80 LP a game (±1.46) in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.96.

Keep going