- Win
- 43.7%
- ▼6.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±1.46
- Games
- 1,056
- a win +25.7 · a loss −19.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.18 · 16.8%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 16.7% of games with a core · 46.9% won
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
50.0% won24% pick
46.9% won (33.7–60.6) · 49 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
93% · 44.0% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
30% · 41.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
75% · 43.2% won
or E
F
16%
Skills · max
33% · 43.8% won
or ›› 14%









Runes Arcane Comet + Resolve
or Arcane Comet + Domination 27%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver37th of 44
Gold and Platinum40th of 42
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron5,382 games | 5,382 | 50.2% | +22.9 | −17.8 | +2.70rank +0.68, ±0.58, the 95% range, over 5,382 games |
| Bronze16,631 games | 16,631 | 49.2% | +23.7 | −17.3 | +3.00rank +2.50, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 16,631 games |
| Silver19,829 games | 19,829 | 47.9% | +23.5 | −17.6 | +2.20rank +2.36, ±0.30, the 95% range, over 19,829 games |
| Gold15,227 games | 15,227 | 46.9% | +23.5 | −17.9 | +1.70rank +2.21, ±0.35, the 95% range, over 15,227 games |
| Platinum8,493 games | 8,493 | 45.9% | +23.4 | −18.2 | +1.20rank +1.85, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 8,493 games |
| Emerald3,471 games | 3,471 | 44.9% | +22.8 | −18.1 | +0.60rank +1.49, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 3,471 games |
| Diamond731 games | 731 | 41.9% | +23.5 | −17.9 | −0.20rank +1.98, ±1.57, the 95% range, over 731 games |
| Master298 games, small sample | 298 | 47.9% | +30.1 | −22.9 | +3.10rank +2.05, ±3.22, the 95% range, over 298 games |
| Grandmaster3 games, small sample | 3 | 66.7% | +24.0 | −33.0 | +5.00rank +0.81, ±37.67, the 95% range, over 3 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 43.7%, 41% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 16.8% | +0.80, ±1.46, the 95% range, over 1,035 games | 1,056 |
| 26.20 | 43.9%, 41% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 17.1% | +0.50, ±1.34, the 95% range, over 1,151 games | 1,173 |
| 26.19 | 43.1%, 38% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 16.5% | −1.00, ±2.47, the 95% range, over 336 games | 341 |
Questions
Is Malphite Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 43.7% won over 1,056 games in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Malphite Support net a game?
+0.80 LP a game (±1.46) in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.96.












































