Lux: Even lane, Maokai 51.1% over 14,848 games.
Even lane
Lux
Maokai win rate
51.1%
expected 51.0
▲ 0.1 pts over expected
Lane at 15
Gold−326
CS−3.6
XP−271
Early and late
Under 25 min43.8%2,977 games
35 min or more55.4%4,006 games
LP a game
+3.1±0.3
Lux: Even lane, Maokai 51.1% over 14,848 games.
Even lane
Maokai win rate
51.1%
▲ 0.1 pts over expected
+3.1±0.3
| Opponent | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yone | 177 | 66.7%59%–73% | 62.7% | +6.3 | +6 | −14.5 | +59 |
| Ezreal | 327 | 61.8%56%–67% | 60.2% | +3.3 | −519 | −6.4 | −96 |
| Lee Sin | 407 | 60.2%55%–65% | 59.5% | +1.6 | −517 | −2.5 | +25 |
| Yasuo | 193 | 59.1%52%–66% | 59.1% | 0.0 | −74 | −18.2 | −64 |
| Darius | 164 | 62.2%55%–69% | 59.0% | +4.9 | −208 | −6.2 | −1 |
| Camille | 990 | 59.7%57%–63% | 58.5% | +5.1 | −309 | +1.2 | +281 |
| Nidalee | 276 | 60.9%55%–66% | 57.2% | +7.1 | −479 | −0.7 | +4 |
| Zed | 170 | 55.9%48%–63% | 57.1% | −1.9 | −686 | −4.1 | −159 |
| Nunu & Willump | 227 | 57.7%51%–64% | 56.7% | +1.8 | −231 | −2.2 | +210 |
| Mel | 1,901 | 56.6%54%–59% | 56.5% | +0.5 | −494 | −5.9 | −195 |
| Twitch | 425 | 54.8%50%–59% | 56.1% | −3.1 | −841 | +0.2 | +108 |
| Miss Fortune | 825 | 55.9%52%–59% | 56.0% | −0.6 | −327 | −6.3 | −243 |
| Trundle | 172 | 57.0%50%–64% | 55.8% | +1.8 | −248 | −6.7 | −12 |
| Gragas | 332 | 57.8%52%–63% | 55.7% | +4.5 | +35 | −1.4 | −25 |
| Skarner | 181 | 57.5%50%–64% | 55.3% | +3.5 | −221 | +1.4 | +10 |
| Ashe | 1,563 | 54.5%52%–57% | 54.5% | −0.1 | +28 | −2.3 | −39 |
| Malzahar | 256 | 55.1%49%–61% | 54.5% | +1.1 | −287 | −15.0 | −251 |
| Heimerdinger | 350 | 55.7%50%–61% | 54.4% | +2.9 | −480 | −10.8 | −306 |
| Sylas | 1,266 | 54.7%52%–57% | 54.4% | +2.0 | −326 | −0.6 | +20 |
| Ahri | 282 | 54.6%49%–60% | 54.3% | +0.5 | −233 | −5.3 | −105 |