- Win
- 43.5%
- ▼6.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.70
- Games
- 4,156
- a win +24.9 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 21.7%
- as Support · any role
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 93%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 78%Set taken in 74% of games
Every rune with its win rate34 runes · 4 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 83% | 44.1% | 42.5–45.8% |
| Hail of Blades | 82% | 43.9% | 42.2–45.5% |
| Treasure Hunter | 75% | 43.5% | 41.7–45.2% |
| Grisly Mementos | 72% | 43.2% | 41.5–45.0% |
| Sixth Sense | 13% | 45.5% | 41.3–49.7% |
| Relentless Hunter | 8.4% | 42.0% | 36.9–47.2% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 8.4% | 44.3% | 39.2–49.5% |
| Deep Ward | 4.0% | 38.4% | 31.3–46.0% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 1.3% | 41.8% | 29.7–55.0% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.2% | 39.2% | 27.0–52.9% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 86% | 43.6% | 42.0–45.2% |
| Triumph | 81% | 43.2% | 41.5–44.8% |
| Coup de Grace | 22% | 41.9% | 38.8–45.1% |
| Lethal Tempo | 15% | 40.7% | 36.9–44.6% |
| Cut Down | 4.4% | 47.8% | 40.7–55.0% |
| Last Stand | 2.9% | 40.0% | 31.7–48.9% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.9% | 50.0% | 34.5–65.5% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.8% | 54.6% | 38.0–70.2% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 0.5% | 33.3% | 17.2–54.6% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 5.0% | 40.1% | 33.7–46.9% |
| Cosmic Insight | 4.5% | 38.3% | 31.7–45.4% |
| Cash Back | 3.1% | 46.5% | 38.1–55.1% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 2.3% | 45.3% | 35.6–55.3% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 1.8% | 45.2% | 34.3–56.6% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.8% | 47.1% | 31.5–63.3% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 0.7% | 37.9% | 22.7–56.0% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 0.7% | 55.2% | 37.6–71.6% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 2.6% | 40.7% | 32.0–50.2% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 1.8% | 50.0% | 39.0–61.0% |
| DemolishFew games | 1.6% | 50.0% | 38.4–61.6% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.1% | 38.6% | 25.7–53.4% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 1.0% | 42.5% | 28.5–57.8% |
| Second WindFew games | 0.8% | 40.6% | 25.5–57.7% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 0.6% | 54.2% | 35.1–72.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Master Yi Support players take on all servers?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 74% of 4,156 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Master Yi Support players use?
Lethal Tempo with Domination: 9% of 4,156 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 40.3% win rate.
Which stat shards do Master Yi Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 74% of 4,156 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.9% win rate.






































