- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.14
- Games
- 83.1k
- a win +21.0 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.64 · 21.4%
- as Top · any role
Master Yi Top, patch 26.21: Blade of The Ruined King, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 83,111 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 92%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 80%Set taken in 76% of games
Every rune with its win rate44 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 92% | 47.5% | 47.1–47.8% |
| Triumph | 87% | 47.3% | 47.0–47.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 23% | 46.0% | 45.3–46.8% |
| Lethal Tempo | 21% | 44.9% | 44.1–45.6% |
| Cut Down | 8.3% | 50.8% | 49.6–52.0% |
| Last Stand | 4.4% | 49.7% | 48.1–51.4% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.6% | 51.2% | 46.9–55.4% |
| Presence of Mind | 0.6% | 42.9% | 38.5–47.4% |
| Conqueror | 0.4% | 44.0% | 38.7–49.4% |
| Absorb Life | 0.3% | 46.3% | 40.6–52.1% |
| Legend: Haste | 0.3% | 40.8% | 34.8–47.2% |
| Press the Attack | 0.3% | 40.0% | 33.9–46.5% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | <0.1% | 31.7% | 19.6–47.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 80% | 48.6% | 48.2–49.0% |
| Hail of Blades | 78% | 48.6% | 48.2–49.0% |
| Treasure Hunter | 76% | 47.7% | 47.3–48.1% |
| Grisly Mementos | 75% | 47.6% | 47.2–48.0% |
| Sixth Sense | 8.8% | 50.8% | 49.7–52.0% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 7.1% | 49.3% | 48.0–50.6% |
| Relentless Hunter | 5.3% | 50.8% | 49.4–52.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.8% | 49.4% | 46.8–51.9% |
| Deep Ward | 1.3% | 51.1% | 48.1–54.1% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.3% | 41.7% | 35.7–48.0% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.1% | 38.4% | 28.8–48.9% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | <0.1% | 29.2% | 18.2–43.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 6.3% | 47.7% | 46.3–49.1% |
| Overgrowth | 3.2% | 47.3% | 45.4–49.2% |
| Unflinching | 1.9% | 48.7% | 46.3–51.1% |
| Demolish | 1.3% | 46.1% | 43.1–49.1% |
| Revitalize | 1.2% | 45.7% | 42.6–48.7% |
| Second Wind | 0.7% | 47.4% | 43.2–51.5% |
| Conditioning | 0.4% | 45.8% | 40.3–51.4% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 0.1% | 41.8% | 32.6–51.7% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.1% | 45.7% | 35.3–56.5% |
| Font of LifeFew games | <0.1% | 39.1% | 26.4–53.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 4.5% | 43.7% | 42.1–45.3% |
| Magical Footwear | 3.9% | 42.9% | 41.2–44.6% |
| Cash Back | 1.0% | 50.1% | 46.8–53.5% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.5% | 50.5% | 45.5–55.5% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 0.2% | 48.6% | 41.5–55.8% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.1% | 53.6% | 44.4–62.5% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | <0.1% | 50.9% | 38.3–63.4% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 46.5% | 32.5–61.1% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | <0.1% | 45.2% | 29.2–62.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Master Yi Top players take on all servers?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 75% of 83,111 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.
What other rune page do Master Yi Top players use?
Lethal Tempo with Domination: 10% of 83,111 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Master Yi Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 76% of 83,111 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.
















































