- Win
- 50.1%
- ▲0.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±1.38
- Games
- 906
- a win +21.8 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 2.9 · 15.5%
- as Top · any role
Akali Top on ME, patch 26.21: Hextech Gunblade, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 906 games).
Low sample. 906 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×263% · 48.1% won
Spells
Ig
90% · 50.7% won
Skills
75% · 49.6% won
Items 23.7% of games with a core
- Hextech Gunblade
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
43.9%won56% · 27pick, 27 games - Vs
42.8%won17% · 8pick, 8 games - St
46.9%won10% · 5pick, 5 games
- Rd
56.5%won22% · 12pick, 12 games
51.6% won (42.9–60.2) · 124 games
4th: of the 48 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 70% of games · 49.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass24%51.6%43% to 60%
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Stormsurge18%52.2%42% to 62%
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap9.6%58.0%44% to 71%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.1%46.9%31% to 64%
- Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass4.8%44.0%27% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E75%49.6%675
- ››starts Q E W18%52.2%161
- ››starts Q W QFew games2.3%57.1%21
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.2%35.0%20
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 22%54.6% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games10%51.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Few games10%44.0% won
- Plated Steelcaps Few games9.7%52.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games5.7%48.1% won
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 51.6% | 42.9%–60.2% | 124 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 18% | 52.2% | 42.1%–62.1% | 92 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 9.6% | 58.0% | 44.2%–70.6% | 50 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.1% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.8% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 211 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 27% | 44.6% | 32.4%–57.6% | 56 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 25% | 46.2% | 33.3%–59.5% | 52 |
| Void StaffFew games | 18% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 73% | 50.6% | 46.8%–54.4% | 662 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 10% | 44.0% | 34.2%–54.2% | 91 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 9.7% | 52.3% | 42.0%–62.4% | 88 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.5% | 51.2% | 36.5%–65.8% | 41 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 63% | 48.1% | 44.0%–52.2% | 572 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 22% | 54.6% | 47.6%–61.3% | 198 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 10% | 51.7% | 41.5%–61.6% | 91 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 90% | 50.7% | 47.3%–54.1% | 817 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 5.7% | 48.1% | 35.1%–61.3% | 52 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 75% | 49.6% | 45.9%–53.4% | 675 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 18% | 52.2% | 44.5%–59.8% | 161 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W QFew games | 2.3% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 2.2% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 70% | 49.4% | 45.5%–53.4% | 623 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 16% | 52.7% | 44.7%–60.7% | 146 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.3% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 40% | 52.2% | 47.1%–57.3% | 364 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 50.6% | 43.1%–58.1% | 166 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.0% | 58.5% | 47.7%–68.6% | 82 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 7.3% | 75.8% | 64.2%–84.5% | 66 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.0% | 50.8% | 38.8%–62.7% | 63 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 6.8% | 45.2% | 33.4%–57.5% | 62 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 5.7% | 59.6% | 46.1%–71.8% | 52 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 4.0% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 3.2% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
Questions
What do Akali Top players build first on ME?
The most played core is Hextech Gunblade, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 14% of 906 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.
What skill order do Akali Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 75% of 895 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Akali Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 90% of 906 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.










































