- Win
- 56.0%
- ▲6.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.80
- ±3.42
- Games
- 141
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.45 · 1.9%
- as Support · any role
Anivia Support on ME, patch 26.21: Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 141 games).
Low sample. 141 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×288% · 57.1% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
45% · 59.4% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
61% · 58.3% won
BootsBoots of Swiftness49% · 55.1% won
Skill path 47% of games · 61.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E WFew games61%58.3%84
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion88% · 57.1% won · 119 games
Boots
Boots of Swiftness49% · 55.1% won · 69 gamesFew games
- Sorcerer's Shoes Few games28%56.4% won
- No boots Few games16%59.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite45% · 59.4% won · 64 gamesFew games
- Flash + Heal Few games26%38.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games23%69.7% won
Every option as a table12 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 49% | 55.1% | 43.4%–66.2% | 69 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 28% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| No bootsFew games | 16% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 57.1% | 48.2%–65.7% | 119 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 45% | 59.4% | 47.2%–70.5% | 64 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 26% | 38.9% | 24.8%–55.1% | 36 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 23% | 69.7% | 52.7%–82.6% | 33 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 61% | 58.3% | 47.7%–68.3% | 84 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 47% | 61.7% | 49.0%–72.9% | 60 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 76% | 57.0% | 47.6%–66.0% | 107 |
| Rod of AgesFew games | 52% | 55.4% | 44.1%–66.2% | 74 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 29% | 61.0% | 45.7%–74.3% | 41 |
Questions
What skill order do Anivia Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 61% of 138 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Anivia Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 45% of 141 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.4% win rate.























