- Win
- 50.3%
- ▲0.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±1.31
- Games
- 984
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 6.8 · 5.8%
- as Support · any role
Lulu Support on ME, patch 26.20: Ardent Censer, Moonstone Renewer, Shurelya's Battlesong; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 984 games).
Low sample. 984 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×288% · 50.0% won
Spells
He
71% · 49.6% won
Skills
52% · 48.1% won
Items 22.8% of games with a core
- Ardent Censer
- Moonstone Renewer
- Shurelya's Battlesong
- Re
72.2%won24% pick - Mb
57.7%won17% pick - Lo
61.9%won14% pick
60.9% won (51.7–69.3) · 115 games
Skill path 47% of games · 48.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong23%60.9%52% to 69%
- Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Mikael's Blessing17%52.9%42% to 63%
- Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption8.5%58.1%43% to 72%
- Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Mikael's Blessing6.9%51.4%36% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W52%48.1%495
- ››starts E W Q24%55.2%230
- ››starts Q E WFew games7.4%60.0%70
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.5%53.5%43
- ››starts E W QFew games2.1%45.0%20
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games6.1%54.2% won
- Health Potion Few games3.4%51.5% won
Boots
- No boots Few games3.7%41.7% won
- Boots of Swiftness Few games3.6%57.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 23%51.3% won
- Flash + Ignite Few games4.5%56.8% won
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong | 23% | 60.9% | 51.7%–69.3% | 115 |
| Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Mikael's BlessingFew games | 17% | 52.9% | 42.5%–63.0% | 87 |
| Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › RedemptionFew games | 8.5% | 58.1% | 43.3%–71.6% | 43 |
| Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Mikael's BlessingFew games | 6.9% | 51.4% | 35.6%–67.0% | 35 |
| 4th item, of 151 games that reached it | ||||
| RedemptionFew games | 24% | 72.2% | 56.0%–84.2% | 36 |
| Mikael's BlessingFew games | 17% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 14% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 92% | 50.5% | 47.3%–53.7% | 907 |
| No bootsFew games | 3.7% | 41.7% | 27.1%–57.8% | 36 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 3.6% | 57.1% | 40.9%–72.0% | 35 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 50.0% | 46.7%–53.3% | 858 |
| Control WardFew games | 6.1% | 54.2% | 41.7%–66.3% | 59 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.4% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 71% | 49.6% | 45.9%–53.3% | 702 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 23% | 51.3% | 44.9%–57.7% | 228 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 4.5% | 56.8% | 42.2%–70.3% | 44 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 52% | 48.1% | 43.7%–52.5% | 495 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 24% | 55.2% | 48.8%–61.5% | 230 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E WFew games | 7.4% | 60.0% | 48.3%–70.7% | 70 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 4.5% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 2.1% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 47% | 48.7% | 43.9%–53.5% | 415 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 20% | 56.2% | 48.8%–63.3% | 178 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W RFew games | 6.3% | 64.3% | 51.2%–75.5% | 56 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E W RFew games | 2.5% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 76% | 51.1% | 47.6%–54.7% | 745 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 32% | 55.5% | 49.9%–60.9% | 312 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 17% | 44.6% | 37.3%–52.2% | 168 |
| Redemption | 15% | 61.1% | 53.1%–68.5% | 149 |
| Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 9.2% | 65.6% | 55.3%–74.6% | 90 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 4.1% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 4.0% | 61.5% | 45.9%–75.1% | 39 |
| Staff of Flowing WaterFew games | 3.1% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
Questions
What do Lulu Support players build first on ME?
The most played core is Ardent Censer, then Moonstone Renewer, then Shurelya's Battlesong: 12% of 984 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 60.9% win rate.
What skill order do Lulu Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, Q, W: 52% of 949 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lulu Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 71% of 984 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.6% win rate.




































