- Win
- 45.8%
- ▼4.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- 0.00
- ±0.95
- Games
- 1,717
- a win +20.0 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 4.1 · 17.1%
- as Mid · any role
Mel Mid on ME, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,717 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×286% · 46.0% won
Spells
Te
69% · 47.0% won
Skills
79% · 45.1% won
Items 33.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
52.3%won29% pick - Lt
44.2%won17% pick - Vs
43.3%won9.9% pick
- St
32.7%won24% pick - Lt
52.6%won16% pick - Vs
63.6%won14% pick
45.8% won (40.9–50.8) · 384 games
Skill path 70% of games · 45.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass33%45.8%41% to 51%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap21%48.2%42% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge6.7%55.8%45% to 66%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.4%53.9%39% to 68%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1.8%52.4%32% to 72%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment1.7%50.0%30% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W79%45.1%1,353
- ››starts E Q W8.2%55.0%140
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.8%43.8%64
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.1%41.7%36
- ››starts E Q WFew games2.0%44.1%34
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 8.9%43.1% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games1.8%60.0% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 7.9%49.3% won
- No boots Few games4.4%40.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 17%46.5% won
- Flash + Barrier 9.7%42.5% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 33% | 45.8% | 40.9%–50.8% | 384 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 48.2% | 42.0%–54.4% | 245 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 6.7% | 55.8% | 44.7%–66.4% | 77 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.4% | 53.9% | 38.6%–68.4% | 39 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.8% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's TormentFew games | 1.7% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 604 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 29% | 52.3% | 44.9%–59.5% | 176 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 53.1% | 44.5%–61.6% | 128 |
| Liandry's Torment | 17% | 44.2% | 35.1%–53.8% | 104 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.9% | 43.3% | 31.6%–55.9% | 60 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 5.0% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 3.8% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| 5th item, of 232 games that reached it | ||||
| StormsurgeFew games | 24% | 32.7% | 21.8%–45.9% | 55 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 16% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| Void StaffFew games | 14% | 63.6% | 46.6%–77.8% | 33 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 13% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 83% | 45.9% | 43.3%–48.5% | 1,431 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 7.9% | 49.3% | 41.0%–57.6% | 136 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.4% | 40.8% | 30.4%–52.0% | 76 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 2.2% | 34.2% | 21.2%–50.1% | 38 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 46.0% | 43.5%–48.5% | 1,468 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 8.9% | 43.1% | 35.6%–51.1% | 153 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.8% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 69% | 47.0% | 44.2%–49.9% | 1,181 |
| Flash + Ignite | 17% | 46.5% | 40.8%–52.3% | 288 |
| Flash + Barrier | 9.7% | 42.5% | 35.3%–50.1% | 167 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 1.6% | 32.1% | 17.9%–50.7% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 79% | 45.1% | 42.4%–47.8% | 1,353 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 8.2% | 55.0% | 46.7%–63.0% | 140 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.8% | 43.8% | 32.3%–55.9% | 64 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.1% | 41.7% | 27.1%–57.8% | 36 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 2.0% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 70% | 45.2% | 42.3%–48.1% | 1,160 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.6% | 59.1% | 49.0%–68.6% | 93 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.0% | 48.0% | 34.8%–61.5% | 50 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.7% | 37.9% | 22.7%–56.0% | 29 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q RFew games | 1.7% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Q E W Q Q R E Q Q E RFew games | 1.4% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 33% | 49.7% | 45.6%–53.9% | 563 |
| Blackfire Torch | 19% | 45.0% | 39.7%–50.4% | 327 |
| Stormsurge | 14% | 45.6% | 39.4%–51.9% | 239 |
| Liandry's Torment | 14% | 44.6% | 38.4%–51.1% | 233 |
| Void Staff | 9.5% | 48.5% | 40.9%–56.1% | 163 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 3.3% | 66.7% | 53.7%–77.5% | 57 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.3% | 57.1% | 44.1%–69.2% | 56 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 2.2% | 32.4% | 19.6%–48.5% | 37 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 1.5% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 1.4% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
Questions
What do Mel Mid players build first on ME?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 22% of 1,717 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.8% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 79% of 1,703 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 69% of 1,717 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.0% win rate.














































