Graves with Mel: In line, the pair 50.9% over 291 games.
In line
Graves
Pair win rate
50.9%
▲ 4.8 pts over expected
Grades
LP a game
+1.3est.
Graves with Mel: In line, the pair 50.9% over 291 games.
In line
Pair win rate
50.9%
▲ 4.8 pts over expected
+1.3est.
| Partner | Pair | Synergy | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sin | 523 | 49.3%45%–54% | +4.1 | 48.2% | ||
| Jarvan IV | 378 | 46.6%42%–52% | 0.0 | 49.6% | ||
| Qiyana | 346 | 45.7%40%–51% | +0.8 | 47.9% | ||
| Viego | 316 | 44.0%39%–50% | −2.2 | 49.2% | ||
| Graves | 291 | 50.9%45%–57% | +4.8 | 49.0% | ||
| Kha'Zix | 289 | 43.3%38%–49% | −3.4 | 49.6% | ||
| Talon | 278 | 45.3%40%–51% | −2.1 | 50.5% | ||
| Hecarim | 241 | 49.4%43%–56% | +1.6 | 50.7% | ||
| Sylas | 229 | 44.1%38%–51% | −3.0 | 50.1% | ||
| Cho'Gath | 220 | 44.6%38%–51% | −3.7 | 51.3% | ||
| Wukong | 218 | 48.2%42%–55% | +0.7 | 50.5% | ||
| Kayn | 206 | 46.6%40%–53% | +0.4 | 49.2% | ||
| Master Yi | 173 | 49.7%42%–57% | +1.9 | 50.8% | ||
| Ekko | 171 | 46.2%39%–54% | −0.9 | 50.1% | ||
| Rengar | 164 | 51.2%44%–59% | +4.0 | 50.2% | ||
| Xin Zhao | 135 | 48.9%41%–57% | +1.6 | 50.3% | ||
| Vi | 135 | 45.9%38%–54% | +0.3 | 48.6% | ||
| Shaco | 124 | 43.6%35%–52% | −5.2 | 51.7% | ||
| Nocturne | 117 | 52.1%43%–61% | +7.5 | 47.6% | ||
| Nidalee | 116 | 40.5%32%–50% | −9.0 | 52.6% |
Briar: 52.6% over 114 games in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21 (95% range 43.5 to 61.6%). Then Nocturne 52.1% and Rengar 51.2%.
Lee Sin 49.3% (523 games), Jarvan IV 46.6% (378), Qiyana 45.7% (346), Viego 44.0% (316), Graves 50.9% (291); Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21.
None of the 26 ranked partners clearly wins more with Mel than their own win rates suggest.
6,217 Mel mid laner games in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21 to 3 Nov. Partners need 100+ games to be ranked.