- Win
- 46.3%
- ▼3.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.10
- ±0.06
- Games
- 477.9k
- a win +20.2 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 3.7 · 15.0%
- as Mid · any role
Mel Mid, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 477,936 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 74%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 77%Set taken in 71% of games
Every rune with its win rate50 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 96% | 46.3% | 46.2–46.4% |
| Scorch | 85% | 46.2% | 46.1–46.4% |
| Transcendence | 72% | 46.7% | 46.5–46.9% |
| Arcane Comet | 70% | 46.7% | 46.6–46.9% |
| Gathering Storm | 12% | 47.2% | 46.8–47.6% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 2.4% | 48.1% | 47.2–49.1% |
| Deathfire Touch | 1.5% | 45.1% | 44.0–46.3% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.1% | 45.7% | 44.4–47.1% |
| Celerity | 0.7% | 47.2% | 45.6–48.9% |
| Summon Aery | 0.3% | 47.1% | 44.7–49.5% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.2% | 43.7% | 40.6–46.8% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.2% | 48.0% | 44.5–51.5% |
| Waterwalking | 0.1% | 45.1% | 40.7–49.6% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 63% | 46.5% | 46.3–46.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 63% | 46.5% | 46.3–46.7% |
| Legend: Haste | 6.3% | 48.5% | 47.9–49.1% |
| Cut Down | 5.6% | 47.9% | 47.3–48.5% |
| Triumph | 0.7% | 44.8% | 43.1–46.5% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.4% | 42.0% | 39.7–44.4% |
| Last Stand | 0.3% | 42.0% | 39.2–44.9% |
| Lethal Tempo | 0.1% | 38.5% | 34.6–42.6% |
| Conqueror | 0.1% | 40.4% | 36.5–44.4% |
| Absorb Life | 0.1% | 44.1% | 40.1–48.1% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.1% | 40.3% | 36.3–44.4% |
| Press the Attack | <0.1% | 42.8% | 37.8–47.9% |
| Fleet Footwork | <0.1% | 43.6% | 35.6–51.9% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 19% | 44.6% | 44.3–44.9% |
| Cheap Shot | 18% | 44.6% | 44.3–45.0% |
| Dark Harvest | 17% | 44.4% | 44.1–44.8% |
| Sixth Sense | 16% | 44.4% | 44.0–44.7% |
| Grisly Mementos | 1.4% | 45.4% | 44.2–46.6% |
| Electrocute | 0.9% | 44.8% | 43.4–46.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 0.8% | 45.6% | 44.1–47.1% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.4% | 46.1% | 44.0–48.3% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.4% | 45.4% | 43.1–47.7% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.3% | 43.0% | 40.4–45.5% |
| Deep Ward | 0.3% | 47.8% | 45.1–50.5% |
| Hail of Blades | <0.1% | 44.4% | 38.5–50.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 10% | 47.0% | 46.5–47.4% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 9.9% | 47.1% | 46.6–47.5% |
| First Strike | 9.6% | 47.1% | 46.7–47.6% |
| Magical Footwear | 9.6% | 46.9% | 46.5–47.4% |
| Cash Back | 1.0% | 48.3% | 46.8–49.7% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.5% | 48.0% | 46.0–50.0% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.2% | 51.1% | 47.6–54.5% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.1% | 46.8% | 43.0–50.6% |
| Time Warp Tonic | <0.1% | 44.7% | 39.8–49.8% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | <0.1% | 42.9% | 30.0–56.7% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | <0.1% | 40.7% | 28.7–54.0% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 41.5% | 29.3–54.9% |
Questions
What keystone do Mel Mid players take on all servers?
Arcane Comet, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 67% of 477,936 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Mel Mid players use?
Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 16% of 477,936 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Mel Mid players pick?
Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 71% of 477,936 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.6% win rate.





















































