- Win
- 52.9%
- ▲2.9 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.67
- Games
- 3,827
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.68 · 1.2%
- as Bot · any role
Build
Items 26.9% of games with a core · 56.4% won
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- B
60.5% won25% pick - Z
56.6% won24% pick - R
59.8% won12% pick
- R
58.6% won28% pick - Z
52.1% won18% pick - S
53.7% won14% pick
56.4% won (52.9–59.9) · 778 games
Start
- Doran's Ring
- Health Potion ×2
84% · 53.7% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
73% · 53.9% won
Spells
- Flash
- Teleport
74% · 53.5% won
or F
B
11%
Skills · max
30% · 52.6% won
or ›› 23%









Runes Deathfire Touch + Precision
or Deathfire Touch + Resolve 23%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Lucian44.0%−4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest125 · met 3.3%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+11th of 40
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best supports with Aurelion Sol
- Senna234 games52.1%
Other Bot picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron98 games, small sample | 98 | 57.1% | +20.3 | −18.6 | +3.60rank +0.63, ±3.92, the 95% range, over 98 games |
| Bronze333 games | 333 | 56.6% | +20.9 | −15.9 | +5.10rank +2.48, ±2.05, the 95% range, over 333 games |
| Silver590 games | 590 | 53.4% | +20.8 | −17.9 | +3.00rank +2.40, ±1.60, the 95% range, over 590 games |
| Gold698 games | 698 | 50.6% | +21.4 | −16.7 | +2.60rank +2.22, ±1.47, the 95% range, over 698 games |
| Platinum696 games | 696 | 52.6% | +21.0 | −17.7 | +2.80rank +1.86, ±1.48, the 95% range, over 696 games |
| Emerald659 games | 659 | 51.5% | +20.6 | −18.6 | +1.60rank +1.48, ±1.53, the 95% range, over 659 games |
| Diamond326 games | 326 | 53.8% | +19.7 | −18.5 | +2.30rank +1.78, ±2.13, the 95% range, over 326 games |
| Master313 games | 313 | 53.0% | +29.9 | −28.2 | +2.40rank +2.20, ±3.30, the 95% range, over 313 games |
| Grandmaster6 games, small sample | 6 | 66.7% | +28.0 | −31.0 | +8.30rank +0.99, ±24.38, the 95% range, over 6 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Aurelion Sol Bot good right now?
Grade S, off-meta: 52.9% won over 3,827 games in all ranks on NA, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Aurelion Sol Bot net a game?
+2.80 LP a game (±0.67) in all ranks on NA, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.01.
Which lanes are hardest for Aurelion Sol Bot?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on NA, patch 26.20 are Lucian (44.0%).
Who does Aurelion Sol Bot win most with?
Seraphine Support: the pair won 52.7% of 203 games in all ranks on NA, patch 26.20.
Does Aurelion Sol Bot win more in short or long games?
Aurelion Sol Bot wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 53.8% in all ranks on NA, patch 26.20.


















































