- Win
- 50.8%
- ▲0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.12
- Games
- 123.4k
- a win +22.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 7.6 · 18.1%
- as Support · any role
Blitzcrank Support on NA, last 30 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Bandlepipes; Glacial Augment + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 123,445 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 51.2% won
Spells
Ig
73% · 50.8% won
Skills
79% · 51.6% won
Items 12.1% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Bandlepipes
- Th
53.3%won18% pick - Kv
56.6%won18% pick - Fh
55.6%won13% pick
- Sb
43.3%won12% pick - Th
44.4%won10% pick - Fh
35.5%won7.9% pick
57.6% won (56.4–58.9) · 6,018 games
Skill path 70% of games · 52.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes12%57.6%56% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart10%55.4%54% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow6.4%58.2%56% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail5.8%53.7%52% to 56%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail5.3%54.8%53% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes2.3%62.3%59% to 65%
- Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart › Thornmail2.3%51.5%49% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W79%51.6%91,926
- ››starts Q E W14%51.0%15,950
- ››starts Q E Q1.9%50.0%2,231
- ››starts Q E W1.3%47.5%1,483
- ››starts Q W E0.8%47.2%918
Starting items
- Control Ward 3.4%48.5% won
- Health Potion 2.6%48.8% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.4%49.9% won
- Plated Steelcaps 5.5%49.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win16%51.6% won
- Flash + Heal 8.1%51.6% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes | 12% | 57.6% | 56.4%–58.9% | 6,018 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 10% | 55.4% | 54.0%–56.7% | 5,133 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow | 6.4% | 58.2% | 56.5%–59.9% | 3,169 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 5.8% | 53.7% | 51.9%–55.5% | 2,894 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 5.3% | 54.8% | 52.9%–56.7% | 2,624 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 2.3% | 62.3% | 59.4%–65.0% | 1,155 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 2.3% | 51.5% | 48.6%–54.4% | 1,129 |
| 4th item, of 11,201 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 18% | 53.3% | 51.1%–55.4% | 2,013 |
| Knight's Vow | 18% | 56.6% | 54.4%–58.7% | 2,007 |
| Frozen Heart | 13% | 55.6% | 53.0%–58.2% | 1,411 |
| Bandlepipes | 10% | 58.4% | 55.6%–61.2% | 1,169 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 8.8% | 58.6% | 55.5%–61.6% | 990 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 4.8% | 61.8% | 57.6%–65.9% | 532 |
| 5th item, of 781 games that reached it | ||||
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 12% | 43.3% | 33.6%–53.6% | 90 |
| ThornmailFew games | 10% | 44.4% | 34.1%–55.3% | 81 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 8.5% | 54.6% | 42.6%–66.0% | 66 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 7.9% | 35.5% | 24.7%–47.9% | 62 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 7.0% | 60.0% | 46.8%–71.9% | 55 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 5.5% | 44.2% | 30.4%–58.9% | 43 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 72% | 52.3% | 51.9%–52.6% | 89,113 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.4% | 49.9% | 48.9%–50.8% | 11,635 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 5.5% | 49.0% | 47.8%–50.2% | 6,724 |
| Mercury's Treads | 5.3% | 48.1% | 46.9%–49.3% | 6,563 |
| No boots | 4.7% | 38.3% | 37.0%–39.5% | 5,743 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 51.2% | 50.9%–51.5% | 109,301 |
| Control Ward | 3.4% | 48.5% | 47.0%–50.1% | 4,010 |
| Health Potion | 2.6% | 48.8% | 47.0%–50.6% | 3,054 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.7% | 54.1% | 50.6%–57.5% | 806 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 73% | 50.8% | 50.4%–51.1% | 90,383 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 51.6% | 50.9%–52.3% | 20,163 |
| Flash + Heal | 8.1% | 51.6% | 50.6%–52.6% | 9,976 |
| Flash + Teleport | 0.7% | 45.8% | 42.6%–49.1% | 908 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 79% | 51.6% | 51.3%–51.9% | 91,926 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 14% | 51.0% | 50.2%–51.7% | 15,950 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 1.9% | 50.0% | 47.9%–52.1% | 2,231 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 1.3% | 47.5% | 45.0%–50.1% | 1,483 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 0.8% | 47.2% | 44.0%–50.4% | 918 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 70% | 52.7% | 52.4%–53.1% | 74,411 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 9.0% | 53.4% | 52.4%–54.4% | 9,567 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.9% | 51.0% | 49.2%–52.8% | 3,015 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.1% | 51.5% | 49.4%–53.6% | 2,205 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.4% | 50.7% | 48.2%–53.2% | 1,493 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.3% | 52.6% | 49.9%–55.2% | 1,334 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 50% | 51.0% | 50.6%–51.4% | 61,595 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 33% | 52.0% | 51.5%–52.4% | 40,825 |
| Frozen Heart | 29% | 52.8% | 52.3%–53.4% | 35,862 |
| Knight's Vow | 16% | 57.0% | 56.3%–57.7% | 19,194 |
| Thornmail | 13% | 53.2% | 52.4%–53.9% | 15,999 |
| Bloodsong | 7.7% | 53.2% | 52.2%–54.2% | 9,555 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 6.5% | 56.5% | 55.4%–57.6% | 7,984 |
| Malignance | 6.3% | 48.8% | 47.7%–49.9% | 7,715 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 5.0% | 46.4% | 45.2%–47.7% | 6,127 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 2.5% | 54.1% | 52.3%–55.8% | 3,108 |
Questions
What do Blitzcrank Support players build first on NA?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Bandlepipes: 5% of 123,445 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 57.6% win rate.
What skill order do Blitzcrank Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 79% of 116,700 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Blitzcrank Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 123,445 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.8% win rate.










































