- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.36
- Games
- 12.8k
- a win +21.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 2.3%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 9.4% of games with a core · 60.0% won
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Imperial Mandate
- Thornmail
- F
52.7%won44% · 59pick, 59 games - H
51.7%won28% · 38pick, 38 games - K
56.7%won6.7% · 9pick, 9 games
- F
48.9%won14% · 25pick, 25 games - B
49.5%won7.9% · 14pick, 14 games - J
52.0%won6.2% · 11pick, 11 games
60.0% won (55.6–64.3) · 488 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
92% · 50.8% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
46% · 49.9% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
55% · 49.7% won
or F
H
20%
Skills · max
45% · 52.5% won
or ›› 5.3%









Runes Aftershock + Sorcery
or Aftershock + Inspiration 18%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Xerath61.9%+6.1 points against what the two win rates suggest194 · met 1.5%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver21st of 44
Gold and Platinum30th of 42
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Lillia377 games56.8%
- Bel'Veth201 games58.2%
- Yasuo283 games56.9%
Most played
- Miss Fortune1,145 games53.0%
- Kai'Sa1,132 games48.8%
- Jhin1,048 games51.5%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron679 games | 679 | 52.7% | +20.8 | −17.5 | +2.70rank +0.57, ±1.50, the 95% range, over 679 games |
| Bronze1,758 games | 1,758 | 51.1% | +21.7 | −17.0 | +2.80rank +2.43, ±0.95, the 95% range, over 1,758 games |
| Silver2,600 games | 2,600 | 51.7% | +21.7 | −17.4 | +2.90rank +2.28, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 2,600 games |
| Gold2,730 games | 2,730 | 50.6% | +21.6 | −17.7 | +2.30rank +2.17, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 2,730 games |
| Platinum2,193 games | 2,193 | 49.9% | +21.3 | −17.7 | +1.90rank +1.82, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 2,193 games |
| Emerald1,660 games | 1,660 | 50.8% | +21.2 | −18.4 | +1.90rank +1.42, ±0.99, the 95% range, over 1,660 games |
| Diamond598 games | 598 | 49.2% | +22.0 | −18.2 | +2.00rank +1.76, ±1.68, the 95% range, over 598 games |
| Master319 games | 319 | 50.3% | +34.7 | −27.9 | +4.30rank +2.21, ±3.60, the 95% range, over 319 games |
| Grandmaster29 games, small sample | 29 | 41.4% | +42.7 | −31.9 | −1.10rank +0.74, ±14.02, the 95% range, over 29 games |
| Challenger8 games, small sample | 8 | 75.0% | +43.5 | −31.0 | +24.90rank +0.77, ±25.50, the 95% range, over 8 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.7%, 50% to 52%, the 95% range | 1.1% | 2.3% | +2.40, ±0.36, the 95% range, over 12,574 games | 12,835 |
| 26.20 | 49.6%, 48% to 51%, the 95% range | 1.1% | 2.0% | +2.10, ±0.53, the 95% range, over 6,038 games | 6,209 |
Questions
Is Galio Support good right now?
Grade B, 28th of 42 Support picks: 50.7% won over 12,835 games in all ranks on NA, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Galio Support net a game?
+2.40 LP a game (±0.36) in all ranks on NA, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.96.
Which lanes are hardest for Galio Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on NA, patch 26.21 are Soraka (42.2%), Alistar (42.9%).
Who does Galio Support win most with?
Shyvana Jungle: the pair won 59.7% of 419 games in all ranks on NA, patch 26.21.
Does Galio Support win more in short or long games?
Galio Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 51.9% in all ranks on NA, patch 26.21.
























































