- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.56
- Games
- 5,338
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.46 · 0.42%
- as Mid · any role
Gragas Mid on NA, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Lich Bane, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 5,338 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×283% · 51.1% won
Spells
Ig
66% · 50.7% won
Skills
35% · 46.9% won
Items 14.3% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
- Rd
56.1%won40% · 78pick, 78 games - St
52.7%won28% · 54pick, 54 games - Zh
54.6%won12% · 23pick, 23 games
- Rd
50.0%won38% · 24pick, 24 games - St
51.6%won25% · 16pick, 16 games - Zh
46.7%won16% · 10pick, 10 games
53.3% won (48.5–58.0) · 422 games
4th: of the 196 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 63 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 32% of games · 47.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame14%53.3%49% to 58%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap13%57.6%53% to 62%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Stormsurge10%53.4%48% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.2%62.6%54% to 71%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge3.2%57.5%47% to 67%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Stormsurge2.7%58.8%48% to 69%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Rabadon's Deathcap2.1%54.8%43% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W35%46.9%1,836
- ››starts Q E W9.4%49.4%498
- ››starts E W Q9.0%51.4%473
- ››starts E Q W8.0%54.1%420
- ››starts E W Q7.4%53.4%393
Starting items
- Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion 7.5%52.9% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 4.5%48.7% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 11%49.7% won
- No boots 4.3%35.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 32%51.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games0.8%53.5% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 14% | 53.3% | 48.5%–58.0% | 422 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 57.6% | 52.6%–62.5% | 382 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 10% | 53.4% | 47.8%–58.9% | 307 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.2% | 62.6% | 53.8%–70.7% | 123 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 3.2% | 57.5% | 47.3%–67.0% | 94 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › StormsurgeFew games | 2.7% | 58.8% | 47.8%–68.9% | 80 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.1% | 54.8% | 42.5%–66.6% | 62 |
| 4th item, of 1,168 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 54.6% | 49.2%–59.9% | 326 |
| Stormsurge | 14% | 53.6% | 46.0%–61.0% | 166 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 53.4% | 45.4%–61.3% | 146 |
| Void Staff | 12% | 60.3% | 52.0%–68.0% | 141 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.0% | 53.8% | 43.7%–63.6% | 93 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 6.5% | 63.2% | 51.9%–73.1% | 76 |
| 5th item, of 329 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 22% | 51.4% | 40.1%–62.6% | 72 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 47.0% | 35.4%–58.8% | 66 |
| Void StaffFew games | 16% | 58.8% | 45.2%–71.3% | 51 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 10% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 7.0% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 78% | 52.4% | 50.9%–53.9% | 4,144 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 11% | 49.7% | 45.7%–53.8% | 587 |
| No boots | 4.3% | 35.2% | 29.3%–41.6% | 230 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 4.1% | 43.9% | 37.5%–50.5% | 221 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 1.5% | 47.6% | 37.1%–58.2% | 82 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 51.1% | 49.6%–52.6% | 4,443 |
| Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion | 7.5% | 52.9% | 48.0%–57.7% | 401 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 4.5% | 48.7% | 42.5%–55.1% | 238 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 1.1% | 45.9% | 34.0%–58.3% | 61 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 50.7% | 49.0%–52.3% | 3,509 |
| Flash + Teleport | 32% | 51.5% | 49.2%–53.9% | 1,702 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 0.8% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.6% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 35% | 46.9% | 44.6%–49.2% | 1,836 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 9.4% | 49.4% | 45.0%–53.8% | 498 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 9.0% | 51.4% | 46.9%–55.9% | 473 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 8.0% | 54.1% | 49.3%–58.8% | 420 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 7.4% | 53.4% | 48.5%–58.3% | 393 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 32% | 47.2% | 44.8%–49.6% | 1,642 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.5% | 52.5% | 47.8%–57.2% | 438 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.2% | 52.6% | 47.5%–57.6% | 369 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.0% | 53.5% | 48.3%–58.5% | 361 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.2% | 53.9% | 48.4%–59.3% | 321 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.5% | 60.5% | 54.7%–66.0% | 281 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 57.2% | 54.4%–59.9% | 1,259 |
| Stormsurge | 21% | 55.3% | 52.3%–58.2% | 1,104 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.5% | 51.3% | 46.7%–55.9% | 456 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 7.8% | 51.7% | 46.9%–56.5% | 414 |
| Void Staff | 5.9% | 54.9% | 49.4%–60.3% | 315 |
| Actualizer | 5.0% | 53.6% | 47.6%–59.5% | 265 |
| Rod of Ages | 4.9% | 41.2% | 35.3%–47.2% | 260 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.3% | 83.4% | 78.0%–87.7% | 229 |
| Cosmic Drive | 3.3% | 50.8% | 43.5%–58.1% | 177 |
| Imperial Mandate | 3.0% | 47.2% | 39.7%–54.9% | 161 |
Questions
What do Gragas Mid players build first on NA?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Lich Bane, then Shadowflame: 8% of 5,338 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.3% win rate.
What skill order do Gragas Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 35% of 5,277 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gragas Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 5,338 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.














































