- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.58
- Games
- 5,379
- a win +22.6 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 3.4 · 7.4%
- as Top · any role
Irelia Top on NA, patch 26.21: Blade of The Ruined King, Hullbreaker, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 5,379 games).
Build
Start
Hp
84% · 49.5% won
Spells
Ig
82% · 49.5% won
Skills
53% · 46.3% won
Items 22.5% of games with a core
- Blade of The Ruined King
- Hullbreaker
- Death's Dance
- Dd
57.2% won30% pick - Ga
58.9% won16% pick - We
62.8% won14% pick
- Ga
58.2% won34% pick - Eh
59.4% won9.7% pick - Sg
60.7% won7.9% pick
54.6% won (51.1–57.9) · 814 games
Skill path 63% of games · 49.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blade of The Ruined King › Hullbreaker › Death's Dance23%54.6%51% to 58%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Hullbreaker › Wit's End19%57.6%54% to 61%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Kraken Slayer › Death's Dance10%59.2%54% to 64%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Wit's End › Death's Dance6.0%54.1%48% to 61%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Hullbreaker › Kraken Slayer4.9%55.4%48% to 63%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Wit's End › Hullbreaker4.7%51.5%44% to 59%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Kraken Slayer › Wit's End4.4%58.2%50% to 66%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Kraken Slayer › Hullbreaker2.5%57.1%47% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W53%46.3%2,809
- ››starts Q E WHighest win28%54.6%1,495
- ››starts Q W E5.4%44.6%287
- ››starts E Q W3.6%44.2%190
- ››starts Q W E2.7%54.6%141
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 12%50.3% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games1.1%49.1% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win29%51.7% won
- No boots 6.6%44.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 8.2%46.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash 7.9%52.1% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blade of The Ruined King › Hullbreaker › Death's Dance | 23% | 54.6% | 51.1%–57.9% | 814 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Hullbreaker › Wit's End | 19% | 57.6% | 53.8%–61.3% | 672 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Kraken Slayer › Death's Dance | 10% | 59.2% | 54.1%–64.1% | 365 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Wit's End › Death's Dance | 6.0% | 54.1% | 47.5%–60.6% | 218 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Hullbreaker › Kraken Slayer | 4.9% | 55.4% | 48.0%–62.5% | 177 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Wit's End › Hullbreaker | 4.7% | 51.5% | 44.0%–58.8% | 171 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Kraken Slayer › Wit's End | 4.4% | 58.2% | 50.4%–65.6% | 158 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Kraken Slayer › HullbreakerFew games | 2.5% | 57.1% | 46.9%–66.8% | 91 |
| 4th item, of 1,982 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 30% | 57.2% | 53.2%–61.2% | 587 |
| Guardian Angel | 16% | 58.9% | 53.4%–64.2% | 314 |
| Wit's End | 14% | 62.8% | 57.1%–68.2% | 285 |
| Sterak's Gage | 7.2% | 50.7% | 42.6%–58.8% | 142 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 4.9% | 48.0% | 38.3%–57.7% | 98 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 4.3% | 57.0% | 46.4%–66.9% | 86 |
| 5th item, of 712 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 34% | 58.2% | 51.8%–64.2% | 239 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 9.7% | 59.4% | 47.6%–70.2% | 69 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 7.9% | 60.7% | 47.6%–72.4% | 56 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 7.9% | 57.1% | 44.1%–69.2% | 56 |
| Wit's EndFew games | 6.5% | 58.7% | 44.3%–71.7% | 46 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.2% | 46.0% | 31.0%–61.6% | 37 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 58% | 48.4% | 46.6%–50.1% | 3,139 |
| Mercury's Treads | 29% | 51.7% | 49.3%–54.2% | 1,581 |
| No boots | 6.6% | 44.4% | 39.3%–49.6% | 356 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 3.5% | 59.0% | 51.9%–65.8% | 188 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 0.8% | 37.8% | 25.1%–52.4% | 45 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 84% | 49.5% | 48.0%–50.9% | 4,523 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 12% | 50.3% | 46.5%–54.1% | 656 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 1.1% | 49.1% | 36.6%–61.7% | 57 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.7% | 42.5% | 28.5%–57.8% | 40 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 82% | 49.5% | 48.0%–51.0% | 4,430 |
| Flash + Teleport | 8.2% | 46.7% | 42.1%–51.4% | 443 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 7.9% | 52.1% | 47.4%–56.8% | 424 |
| Teleport + IgniteFew games | 0.4% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 53% | 46.3% | 44.4%–48.1% | 2,809 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 28% | 54.6% | 52.1%–57.1% | 1,495 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 5.4% | 44.6% | 39.0%–50.4% | 287 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 3.6% | 44.2% | 37.3%–51.3% | 190 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.7% | 54.6% | 46.4%–62.6% | 141 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 63% | 49.9% | 48.2%–51.6% | 3,289 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.4% | 49.3% | 44.9%–53.7% | 491 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.7% | 50.4% | 45.2%–55.6% | 349 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.4% | 50.4% | 44.0%–56.9% | 228 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.5% | 43.9% | 35.8%–52.5% | 132 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.0% | 47.6% | 38.3%–57.1% | 105 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Wit's End | 37% | 54.1% | 51.9%–56.3% | 1,988 |
| Kraken Slayer | 25% | 54.7% | 52.0%–57.3% | 1,351 |
| Guardian Angel | 11% | 58.1% | 54.0%–62.1% | 573 |
| Terminus | 7.0% | 54.9% | 49.9%–59.9% | 377 |
| Sterak's Gage | 5.8% | 49.4% | 43.8%–54.9% | 310 |
| Endless Hunger | 4.9% | 54.7% | 48.7%–60.6% | 265 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 3.4% | 53.3% | 46.1%–60.5% | 180 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.3% | 48.0% | 39.4%–56.7% | 125 |
| Frozen Heart | 2.0% | 56.4% | 47.0%–65.3% | 110 |
Questions
What do Irelia Top players build first on NA?
The most played core is Blade of The Ruined King, then Hullbreaker, then Death's Dance: 15% of 5,379 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.6% win rate.
What skill order do Irelia Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 53% of 5,304 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Irelia Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 82% of 5,379 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.5% win rate.












































