- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +3.00
- ±2.03
- Games
- 397
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 0.82%
- as Mid · any role
Jarvan IV Mid on NA, patch 26.20: Hubris, Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 397 games).
Low sample. 397 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
63% · 54.4% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 52.5% won
Skills
69% · 49.4% won
Items 7.1% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Profane Hydra
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Aa
50.0%won12% pick - Tc
58.8%won12% pick - Ie
66.7%won10% pick
42.1% won (23.1–63.7) · 19 games
Skill path 64% of games · 51.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W69%49.4%267
- ››starts E Q WFew games14%49.1%55
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion Few games20%43.8% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games6.8%55.6% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity Few games18%45.8% won
- Armored Advance Few games18%51.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games7.0%46.4% won
Every option as a table24 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 36% | 54.9% | 46.7%–62.8% | 144 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 18% | 45.8% | 34.8%–57.3% | 72 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 18% | 51.4% | 40.1%–62.6% | 72 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 12% | 60.9% | 46.5%–73.6% | 46 |
| No bootsFew games | 9.1% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 63% | 54.4% | 48.2%–60.4% | 252 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 20% | 43.8% | 33.4%–54.7% | 80 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 6.8% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 52.5% | 47.3%–57.6% | 360 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 7.0% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 69% | 49.4% | 43.5%–55.4% | 267 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 14% | 49.1% | 36.4%–61.9% | 55 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 64% | 51.9% | 45.6%–58.1% | 241 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 14% | 52.8% | 39.7%–65.6% | 53 |
| Finished items | ||||
| The Collector | 30% | 53.7% | 44.9%–62.4% | 121 |
| Eclipse | 26% | 42.7% | 33.6%–52.4% | 103 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 18% | 61.4% | 49.7%–72.0% | 70 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 8.6% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 8.6% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 7.6% | 66.7% | 48.8%–80.8% | 30 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 6.8% | 66.7% | 47.8%–81.4% | 27 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 6.8% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 5.3% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 5.0% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
Questions
What do Jarvan IV Mid players build first on NA?
The most played core is Hubris, then Profane Hydra, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 5% of 397 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.1% win rate.
What skill order do Jarvan IV Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 69% of 388 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jarvan IV Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 397 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.5% win rate.









































