- Win
- 47.2%
- ▼2.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.64
- Games
- 4,143
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.36 · 1.2%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 4.4% of games with a core · 53.9% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eclipse
- S
52.6%won23% · 9pick, 9 games - Z
53.5%won20% · 8pick, 8 games
- G
57.8%won13% · 17pick, 17 games
53.9% won (43.6–63.9) · 89 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
93% · 47.4% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
44% · 47.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
59% · 46.9% won
or E
F
30%
Skills · max
49% · 46.4% won
or ›› 8.3%









Runes Conqueror + Domination
or Electrocute + Precision 20%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Master Yi200 games51.0%
- Jhin318 games46.2%
- Caitlyn277 games45.5%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron124 games, small sample | 124 | 46.4% | +20.0 | −17.6 | 0.00rank +0.57, ±3.46, the 95% range, over 124 games |
| Bronze430 games | 430 | 45.7% | +21.1 | −17.8 | +0.10rank +2.43, ±1.90, the 95% range, over 430 games |
| Silver701 games | 701 | 47.4% | +21.8 | −17.2 | +1.40rank +2.28, ±1.50, the 95% range, over 701 games |
| Gold1,057 games | 1,057 | 50.1% | +20.9 | −18.0 | +1.60rank +2.17, ±1.22, the 95% range, over 1,057 games |
| Platinum791 games | 791 | 44.0% | +20.9 | −18.7 | −1.10rank +1.82, ±1.41, the 95% range, over 791 games |
| Emerald636 games | 636 | 49.0% | +21.1 | −19.1 | +0.70rank +1.42, ±1.61, the 95% range, over 636 games |
| Diamond215 games, small sample | 215 | 40.5% | +22.9 | −18.1 | −1.50rank +1.76, ±2.83, the 95% range, over 215 games |
| Master91 games, small sample | 91 | 46.7% | +33.3 | −26.5 | +1.80rank +2.21, ±6.49, the 95% range, over 91 games |
| Grandmaster4 games, small sample | 4 | 0.0% | – | −32.0 | −32.00rank +0.74, ±0.80, the 95% range, over 4 games |
| Challenger4 games, small sample | 4 | 25.0% | +30.0 | −31.3 | −16.00rank +0.77, ±30.06, the 95% range, over 4 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 47.2%, 46% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 1.2% | +0.50, ±0.64, the 95% range, over 4,053 games | 4,143 |
| 26.20 | 47.5%, 45% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.8% | +0.80, ±1.06, the 95% range, over 1,483 games | 1,516 |
Questions
Is Jarvan IV Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 47.2% won over 4,143 games in all ranks on NA, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Jarvan IV Support net a game?
+0.50 LP a game (±0.64) in all ranks on NA, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.96.
Who does Jarvan IV Support win most with?
Miss Fortune Bot: the pair won 50.4% of 476 games in all ranks on NA, patch 26.21.
Does Jarvan IV Support win more in short or long games?
Jarvan IV Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 47.3% in all ranks on NA, patch 26.21.


















































