- Win
- 53.5%
- ▲3.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±2.59
- Games
- 243
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 1.9%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 243 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×278% · 53.2% won
Spells
Fl
He
He
56% · 50.0% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
11% · 48.2% won
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity48% · 57.3% won
Skill path 8.9% of games · 72.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E W QFew games11%48.2%27
- ››starts E W QFew games9.9%62.5%24
- ››starts W Q EFew games9.0%54.6%22
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion78% · 53.2% won · 190 games
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity48% · 57.3% won · 117 games
- Berserker's Greaves Few games21%60.0% won
- Boots of Swiftness Few games14%47.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal56% · 50.0% won · 136 games
- Exhaust + Heal Few games11%74.1% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games9.5%39.1% won
Every option as a table21 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 48% | 57.3% | 48.2%–65.9% | 117 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 21% | 60.0% | 46.2%–72.4% | 50 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 14% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| No bootsFew games | 10% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 53.2% | 46.1%–60.1% | 190 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 56% | 50.0% | 41.7%–58.3% | 136 |
| Exhaust + HealFew games | 11% | 74.1% | 55.3%–86.8% | 27 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 9.5% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 8.6% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W QFew games | 11% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 9.9% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 9.0% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 45% | 58.2% | 48.8%–67.0% | 110 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 30% | 57.5% | 46.1%–68.2% | 73 |
| Ardent CenserFew games | 25% | 65.0% | 52.4%–75.8% | 60 |
| BloodsongFew games | 20% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| RedemptionFew games | 16% | 71.1% | 55.2%–83.0% | 38 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 14% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 11% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Echoes of HeliaFew games | 9.9% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 9.0% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
Questions
What skill order do Kayle Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 11% of 243 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kayle Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 56% of 243 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.
































