- Win
- 48.7%
- ▼1.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.52
- Games
- 6,908
- a win +23.0 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.59 · 9.2%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 16.2% of games with a core · 48.9% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
51.5%won40% · 48pick, 48 games - Z
50.0%won34% · 41pick, 41 games - V
52.4%won9.9% · 12pick, 12 games
- R
47.6%won27% · 26pick, 26 games - B
52.5%won17% · 17pick, 17 games - V
54.1%won15% · 15pick, 15 games
48.9% won (43.9–53.8) · 393 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
93% · 48.9% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
83% · 48.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
90% · 48.4% won
or E
F
3.0%
Skills · max
45% · 46.9% won
or ›› 4.0%









Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Electrocute + Precision 10%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Lucian212 games57.1%
- Warwick212 games55.7%
- Briar240 games53.8%
Most played
- Jhin786 games49.2%
- Caitlyn508 games46.7%
- Kai'Sa476 games47.7%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron80 games, small sample | 80 | 45.0% | +22.1 | −18.0 | +0.10rank +0.57, ±4.59, the 95% range, over 80 games |
| Bronze486 games | 486 | 50.7% | +23.0 | −17.4 | +3.20rank +2.43, ±1.87, the 95% range, over 486 games |
| Silver947 games | 947 | 51.0% | +22.7 | −17.0 | +3.40rank +2.28, ±1.33, the 95% range, over 947 games |
| Gold1,339 games | 1,339 | 49.1% | +22.5 | −17.2 | +2.50rank +2.17, ±1.12, the 95% range, over 1,339 games |
| Platinum1,353 games | 1,353 | 48.9% | +22.1 | −17.5 | +2.10rank +1.82, ±1.10, the 95% range, over 1,353 games |
| Emerald1,660 games | 1,660 | 47.7% | +21.3 | −18.1 | +0.80rank +1.42, ±0.98, the 95% range, over 1,660 games |
| Diamond507 games | 507 | 42.1% | +23.9 | −17.8 | −0.10rank +1.76, ±1.89, the 95% range, over 507 games |
| Master324 games | 324 | 50.3% | +36.1 | −28.2 | +4.30rank +2.21, ±3.67, the 95% range, over 324 games |
| Grandmaster26 games, small sample | 26 | 42.3% | +43.1 | −32.0 | −0.20rank +0.74, ±14.91, the 95% range, over 26 games |
| Challenger14 games, small sample | 14 | 64.3% | +29.6 | −31.6 | +7.70rank +0.77, ±15.93, the 95% range, over 14 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 48.7%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.6% | 9.2% | +2.00, ±0.52, the 95% range, over 6,736 games | 6,908 |
| 26.20 | 51.2%, 50% to 53%, the 95% range | 0.6% | 8.8% | +3.10, ±0.75, the 95% range, over 3,347 games | 3,451 |
Questions
Is LeBlanc Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 48.7% won over 6,908 games in all ranks on NA, patch 26.21.
How much LP does LeBlanc Support net a game?
+2.00 LP a game (±0.52) in all ranks on NA, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.96.
Who does LeBlanc Support win most with?
Twitch Bot: the pair won 57.5% of 228 games in all ranks on NA, patch 26.21.
Does LeBlanc Support win more in short or long games?
LeBlanc Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 47.2% in all ranks on NA, patch 26.21.




















































