- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±1.22
- Games
- 1,092
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.19 · 17.0%
- as Support · any role
Malzahar Support on NA, patch 26.20: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Deathfire Touch + Inspiration; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,092 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 48.9% won
Spells
Ig
35% · 47.5% won
Skills
28% · 47.1% won
Items 21.9% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Mo
48.9%won19% pick - Sh
64.3%won12% pick - Zh
32.0%won11% pick
51.1% won (42.7–59.5) · 131 games
Skill path 21% of games · 46.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter22%51.1%43% to 60%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter8.7%48.1%35% to 61%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Malignance6.3%44.7%30% to 60%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon4.3%61.5%43% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W28%47.1%293
- ››starts E W Q21%49.3%221
- ››starts E W Q11%44.4%115
- ››starts Q E W11%51.7%114
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.6%47.9%48
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games2.9%17.9% won
- Health Potion Few games2.8%51.9% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 16%50.3% won
- No boots 11%39.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 28%44.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash 16%44.6% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 22% | 51.1% | 42.7%–59.5% | 131 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 8.7% | 48.1% | 35.1%–61.3% | 52 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › MalignanceFew games | 6.3% | 44.7% | 30.1%–60.3% | 38 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 4.3% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 231 games that reached it | ||||
| MorellonomiconFew games | 19% | 48.9% | 35.0%–63.0% | 45 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 13% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 12% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 32.0% | 17.2%–51.6% | 25 |
| MalignanceFew games | 9.5% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.5% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 63% | 47.1% | 43.4%–50.8% | 692 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 16% | 50.3% | 43.0%–57.5% | 179 |
| No boots | 11% | 39.7% | 31.4%–48.6% | 121 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 6.6% | 54.2% | 42.7%–65.2% | 72 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 48.9% | 45.7%–52.2% | 901 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.9% | 17.9% | 7.9%–35.6% | 28 |
| Health PotionFew games | 2.8% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 35% | 47.5% | 42.5%–52.5% | 381 |
| Flash + Teleport | 28% | 44.0% | 38.6%–49.7% | 302 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 44.6% | 37.5%–52.0% | 177 |
| Flash + Heal | 12% | 51.9% | 43.4%–60.3% | 131 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 28% | 47.1% | 41.5%–52.8% | 293 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 21% | 49.3% | 42.8%–55.9% | 221 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 11% | 44.4% | 35.6%–53.5% | 115 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 11% | 51.7% | 42.7%–60.7% | 114 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 4.6% | 47.9% | 34.5%–61.7% | 48 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 21% | 46.2% | 39.6%–52.9% | 210 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 17% | 54.2% | 46.6%–61.5% | 168 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 7.7% | 35.5% | 25.7%–46.7% | 76 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 6.7% | 47.0% | 35.4%–58.8% | 66 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W RFew games | 2.6% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E W RFew games | 2.4% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 82% | 47.0% | 43.8%–50.3% | 891 |
| Malignance | 41% | 49.0% | 44.4%–53.6% | 447 |
| Morellonomicon | 14% | 48.7% | 40.8%–56.6% | 150 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.3% | 47.5% | 36.9%–58.3% | 80 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.1% | 48.7% | 38.0%–59.6% | 78 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.1% | 51.8% | 39.0%–64.3% | 56 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 4.1% | 48.9% | 35.0%–63.0% | 45 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 3.7% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 3.1% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| Void StaffFew games | 2.4% | 23.1% | 11.0%–42.1% | 26 |
Questions
What do Malzahar Support players build first on NA?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 12% of 1,092 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.
What skill order do Malzahar Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 28% of 1,054 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Malzahar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 35% of 1,092 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.5% win rate.









































