- Win
- 46.4%
- ▼3.6 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +0.10
- ±0.38
- Games
- 11.2k
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.96 · 12.9%
- as Bot · any role
Mel Bot on NA, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 11,157 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×292% · 46.7% won
Spells
Te
66% · 46.1% won
Skills
74% · 46.8% won
Items 39.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
42.5%won49% · 822pick, 822 games - Vs
46.4%won34% · 577pick, 577 games - St
49.8%won4.0% · 68pick, 68 games
- Vs
40.2%won33% · 232pick, 232 games - Zh
46.3%won19% · 132pick, 132 games - Bt
46.2%won15% · 102pick, 102 games
47.6% won (45.9–49.4) · 3,081 games
4th: of the 1,683 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 696 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 67% of games · 46.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap40%47.6%46% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.9%42.9%39% to 47%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge7.3%48.9%45% to 53%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.2%44.4%40% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.5%44.0%37% to 51%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment1.8%44.5%36% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame1.7%50.0%42% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame1.3%57.1%47% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W74%46.8%8,066
- ››starts E Q W9.0%47.0%977
- ››starts Q W E4.3%48.5%464
- ››starts Q E W3.3%40.8%365
- ››starts Q E Q2.7%39.6%298
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 1.6%44.0% won
- Doran's Ring 1.0%42.5% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.0%45.0% won
- No boots 4.2%46.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 17%47.7% won
- Flash + Ignite 6.6%44.9% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 40% | 47.6% | 45.9%–49.4% | 3,081 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.9% | 42.9% | 39.0%–46.9% | 613 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 7.3% | 48.9% | 44.8%–53.0% | 571 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.2% | 44.4% | 40.1%–48.9% | 484 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 2.5% | 44.0% | 37.1%–51.1% | 191 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 1.8% | 44.5% | 36.5%–52.9% | 137 |
| Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 1.7% | 50.0% | 41.7%–58.3% | 136 |
| Luden's Echo › Blackfire Torch › ShadowflameFew games | 1.3% | 57.1% | 47.3%–66.5% | 98 |
| 4th item, of 4,330 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 29% | 43.5% | 40.8%–46.3% | 1,262 |
| Void Staff | 23% | 44.7% | 41.6%–47.8% | 1,007 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 46.0% | 42.6%–49.4% | 829 |
| Shadowflame | 5.3% | 48.9% | 42.5%–55.3% | 231 |
| Stormsurge | 4.0% | 54.4% | 46.9%–61.7% | 171 |
| Liandry's Torment | 3.7% | 52.8% | 45.1%–60.4% | 159 |
| 5th item, of 1,779 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 26% | 43.6% | 39.2%–48.1% | 470 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 43.7% | 38.4%–49.2% | 318 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 43.5% | 36.8%–50.4% | 200 |
| Blackfire Torch | 7.6% | 47.8% | 39.6%–56.1% | 136 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.5% | 44.8% | 36.1%–53.9% | 116 |
| Stormsurge | 5.9% | 47.6% | 38.3%–57.1% | 105 |
| 6th item, of 573 games that reached it | ||||
| Stormsurge | 21% | 45.4% | 36.7%–54.3% | 119 |
| Void StaffFew games | 15% | 43.2% | 33.3%–53.6% | 88 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 11% | 49.2% | 37.5%–61.1% | 65 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 37.7% | 26.6%–50.2% | 61 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.7% | 38.6% | 25.7%–53.4% | 44 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 6.5% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 85% | 46.6% | 45.6%–47.6% | 9,429 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.0% | 45.0% | 42.0%–48.1% | 1,006 |
| No boots | 4.2% | 46.4% | 41.9%–50.9% | 468 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.1% | 44.3% | 35.8%–53.1% | 122 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 0.5% | 50.9% | 38.3%–63.4% | 57 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 46.7% | 45.7%–47.6% | 10,230 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 1.6% | 44.0% | 36.9%–51.2% | 182 |
| Doran's Ring | 1.0% | 42.5% | 33.8%–51.7% | 113 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 0.9% | 38.2% | 29.4%–47.9% | 102 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 66% | 46.1% | 44.9%–47.2% | 7,357 |
| Flash + Barrier | 17% | 47.7% | 45.5%–50.0% | 1,865 |
| Flash + Ignite | 6.6% | 44.9% | 41.3%–48.5% | 738 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.4% | 47.4% | 43.4%–51.3% | 606 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 74% | 46.8% | 45.7%–47.9% | 8,066 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 9.0% | 47.0% | 43.9%–50.1% | 977 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.3% | 48.5% | 44.0%–53.0% | 464 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.3% | 40.8% | 35.9%–45.9% | 365 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.7% | 39.6% | 34.2%–45.3% | 298 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 67% | 46.6% | 45.4%–47.7% | 6,887 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.3% | 46.2% | 42.7%–49.8% | 749 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.0% | 48.4% | 43.6%–53.3% | 405 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 41.7% | 35.1%–48.7% | 199 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.5% | 42.7% | 35.0%–50.7% | 150 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.3% | 48.8% | 40.4%–57.4% | 129 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 43.5% | 41.7%–45.3% | 2,822 |
| Blackfire Torch | 24% | 45.4% | 43.5%–47.3% | 2,622 |
| Void Staff | 18% | 44.2% | 42.1%–46.4% | 2,062 |
| Stormsurge | 14% | 49.2% | 46.7%–51.7% | 1,514 |
| Liandry's Torment | 9.5% | 46.0% | 43.0%–49.0% | 1,056 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 8.4% | 66.8% | 63.7%–69.7% | 939 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 5.0% | 46.8% | 42.6%–50.9% | 554 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.1% | 46.1% | 41.5%–50.6% | 456 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.4% | 40.1% | 35.3%–45.2% | 374 |
| Cosmic Drive | 2.4% | 48.2% | 42.3%–54.1% | 272 |
Questions
What do Mel Bot players build first on NA?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 28% of 11,157 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.6% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 74% of 10,908 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 66% of 11,157 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.














































