- Win
- 47.6%
- ▼2.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±1.35
- Games
- 923
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 6.2%
- as Support · any role
Wukong Support on NA, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Black Cleaver, Voltaic Cyclosword; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 923 games).
Low sample. 923 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×290% · 47.6% won
Spells
Ig
71% · 48.4% won
Skills
34% · 47.1% won
Items 6.7% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Ss
38.1%won12% · 19pick, 19 games - Ga
38.5%won8.1% · 13pick, 13 games - Ph
41.5%won6.9% · 11pick, 11 games
64.3% won (45.8–79.3) · 28 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 30% of games · 48.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword6.7%64.3%46% to 79%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Ravenous Hydra4.8%50.0%30% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q34%47.1%295
- ››starts E Q W33%46.9%290
- ››starts E W QFew games7.7%44.8%67
- ››starts E W QFew games6.5%49.1%57
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.5%51.3%39
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.6%40.0% won
- Control Ward Few games2.4%47.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 21%46.7% won
- No boots 14%41.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 16%41.9% won
- Flash + Heal Few games4.1%39.5% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 6.7% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Ravenous HydraFew games | 4.8% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 35% | 49.4% | 44.0%–54.8% | 326 |
| Mercury's Treads | 21% | 46.7% | 39.8%–53.7% | 195 |
| No boots | 14% | 41.1% | 33.0%–49.7% | 129 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 13% | 54.2% | 45.3%–63.0% | 118 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 11% | 45.5% | 36.0%–55.3% | 99 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 47.6% | 44.1%–51.1% | 782 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.6% | 40.0% | 26.4%–55.4% | 40 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.4% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 71% | 48.4% | 44.6%–52.2% | 655 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 41.9% | 34.3%–50.0% | 148 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 4.1% | 39.5% | 25.6%–55.3% | 38 |
| Exhaust + GhostFew games | 3.3% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 34% | 47.1% | 41.5%–52.8% | 295 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 33% | 46.9% | 41.2%–52.6% | 290 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W QFew games | 7.7% | 44.8% | 33.5%–56.6% | 67 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 6.5% | 49.1% | 36.6%–61.7% | 57 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 4.5% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 30% | 48.2% | 42.0%–54.4% | 247 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 30% | 49.4% | 43.1%–55.7% | 241 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 6.0% | 46.9% | 33.7%–60.6% | 49 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.3% | 51.2% | 36.8%–65.4% | 43 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.8% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 66% | 47.9% | 44.0%–51.9% | 611 |
| Umbral Glaive | 24% | 44.3% | 37.9%–50.9% | 219 |
| Celestial Opposition | 22% | 44.1% | 37.5%–51.0% | 204 |
| Trinity Force | 13% | 53.8% | 44.9%–62.5% | 119 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 11% | 45.9% | 36.4%–55.8% | 98 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 9.4% | 49.4% | 39.2%–59.7% | 87 |
| Ravenous HydraFew games | 5.7% | 50.9% | 37.9%–63.9% | 53 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 4.9% | 64.4% | 49.8%–76.8% | 45 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 3.9% | 36.1% | 22.5%–52.4% | 36 |
| The CollectorFew games | 3.9% | 58.3% | 42.2%–72.9% | 36 |
Questions
What do Wukong Support players build first on NA?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 3% of 923 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 64.3% win rate.
What skill order do Wukong Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, W, Q: 34% of 875 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Wukong Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 71% of 923 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.











































