- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.57
- Games
- 5,463
- a win +22.2 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.33 · 0.31%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 11.3% of games with a core · 40.3% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
54.1%won16% pick - L
48.6%won6.7% pick - A
51.5%won6.3% pick
- R
36.8%won23% pick - Z
64.3%won17% pick - V
70.0%won12% pick
40.3% won (34.3–46.7) · 238 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
89% · 47.3% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
47% · 47.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
47% · 45.6% won
or F
H
35%
Skills · max
28% · 47.5% won
or ›› 12%









Runes Dark Harvest + Sorcery
or Summon Aery + Resolve 25%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Pantheon39.0%−4.1 points against what the two win rates suggest100 · met 1.8%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best ADCs with Nidalee
- Caitlyn417 games50.1%
- Tristana231 games51.1%
- Jinx418 games49.0%
Most played
- Jhin481 games46.0%
- Jinx418 games49.0%
- Caitlyn417 games50.1%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron179 games, small sample | 179 | 48.6% | +20.9 | −18.0 | +0.90rank +0.58, ±2.93, the 95% range, over 179 games |
| Bronze926 games | 926 | 49.8% | +20.7 | −18.1 | +1.30rank +2.43, ±1.30, the 95% range, over 926 games |
| Silver887 games | 887 | 44.0% | +21.9 | −16.9 | +0.30rank +2.28, ±1.33, the 95% range, over 887 games |
| Gold1,082 games | 1,082 | 48.5% | +21.4 | −17.9 | +1.30rank +2.17, ±1.21, the 95% range, over 1,082 games |
| Platinum1,003 games | 1,003 | 47.6% | +20.9 | −17.7 | +0.80rank +1.82, ±1.24, the 95% range, over 1,003 games |
| Emerald631 games | 631 | 45.8% | +21.1 | −17.7 | +0.20rank +1.42, ±1.58, the 95% range, over 631 games |
| Diamond270 games, small sample | 270 | 46.7% | +22.5 | −18.0 | +0.90rank +1.76, ±2.52, the 95% range, over 270 games |
| Master264 games, small sample | 264 | 46.6% | +35.2 | −28.3 | +1.50rank +2.22, ±3.99, the 95% range, over 264 games |
| Grandmaster76 games, small sample | 76 | 55.3% | +31.5 | −31.0 | +3.50rank +0.73, ±7.14, the 95% range, over 76 games |
| Challenger23 games, small sample | 23 | 43.5% | +45.1 | −30.9 | +2.10rank +0.80, ±16.29, the 95% range, over 23 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 46.6%, 45% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.3% | +0.60, ±0.71, the 95% range, over 3,447 games | 3,515 |
| 26.20 | 48.8%, 47% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.3% | +1.50, ±0.98, the 95% range, over 1,894 games | 1,948 |
Questions
Is Nidalee Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 47.3% won over 5,463 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.
How much LP does Nidalee Support net a game?
+0.90 LP a game (±0.57) in all ranks on NA, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.95.
Which lanes are hardest for Nidalee Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on NA, last 30 days are Pantheon (39.0%).
Who does Nidalee Support win most with?
Miss Fortune Bot: the pair won 54.4% of 410 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.
Does Nidalee Support win more in short or long games?
Nidalee Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 47.4% in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.




















































